County Court at Central London

Cause list Tuesday, 21 February 2017

Updated: 20 February 2017 15.57 (refresh your browser for the latest version)

The following list is subject to change until 4.30pm. Any alterations after this time will be telephoned or emailed direct to the parties or their legal representatives.

CIRCUIT JUDGES LIST

In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 21 February 2017
Before Her Honour Judge Faber
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 51
Mezzanine
Clerk: Mr. Fernandes
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AM3CL10195 LANDMARK MORTGAGES LIMITED-V- 1) YASMIN BAMRAH PERSONAL REP FOR THE ESTATE OF MANVINDER SINGH BAMRAH 2) YASMIN BAMRAH  DAY 2 OF 3 DAY TRIAL  


In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 21 February 2017
Before His Honour Judge Wulwik
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 52
1st Floor
Clerk: Miss. Porter
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AM3YQ59404  INGRID LILLEY -V- 1)GOVERNANCE MINISTRIES 2) RICHARD FLEMING   DAY 2 OF 5 DAY TRIAL  

In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 21 February 2017
Before Her Honour Judge Baucher
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Court: 53
2nd Floor
Clerk: Ms. Parmar
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AMB14YX678 - MISS EREN HUSSEIN -V- HAPPY BADGE PROJECTS LIMITED T/A RONNIE SCOTT'S - DAY 2 OF 3 DAY TRIAL  

In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 21 February 2017
Before His Honour Judge Lochrane
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 54
3RD Floor
Clerk: Mrs O’Rourke
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AMA88YP576 MR HALEEM RANA -V- 1) MRS ROSEMARY BURDEN 2) MRS OPEYEMI OLAOBJU  DAY 2 OF 2 DAY TRIAL  

In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 21 February 2017
Before His Honour Judge Parfitt
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 57
6th Floor
Clerk: Mr. Keohane
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AMA02YQ887 ABID MAHMOOD -V- SHAHID AMIN                                           DAY 2 OF 15 DAY TRIAL  [RESERVED]                                                              

In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 21 February 2017
Before His Honour Judge Bailey
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 59
8th Floor
Clerk: Mr. Castle
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AMA87YP938 BG VERKEHR -V- 1) THE BOC GROUP LIMITED 2) ROBERT CADDICK (SUED AS MR ROBERT CAPRICK) 1 DAY TRIAL

In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 21 February 2017
Before Mr. Recorder Hancock QC  
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 60
9th Floor
Clerk: Mr. De Bruin
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AMC00CL233 MARIA HORVATH -V- SEQUOIA CAPITAL LLP                                     DAY 2 OF 3 DAY TRIAL  

In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 21 February 2017
Before His Honour Judge Saggerson
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 62
11th Floor
Clerk: Mr Short
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AM3CL02452 EMPERY INVESTMENT CORPORATION -V- 1)MR GUY MURRAY 2) MR JULIAN GUNN  3 HOUR APPEAL AND APPLICATION HEARING

2:00 PM  B00EC341 UROLITE LTD -V- MONADALE LTD  30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING                        

In the Royal Courts of Justice
Tuesday 21 February 2017
Before His Honour Judge Freeland QC
Court:10
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AMA53YP787 NOEL MAKINDE -V- THE COMMISSIONER OF POLICE OF THE METROPOLIS  DAY 2 OF 10 DAY TRIAL [RESERVED]

In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 21 February 2017
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Unassigned List
Please Report To
Court: 62
11th Floor
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AMC40CL371 MARGHERITA VUKASOVIC- LB OF BRENT                                            1 DAY APPEAL HEARING


In the County Court at Mayor’s and City of London
Tuesday 21 February 2017
Before His Honour Judge Gerald
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AMC10CL545 ALEXANDER MICHAEL PARTRIDGE -V- LIAM FRANCIS HARRINGTON 2) SAM PETER BENTLEY 3) BENTLEY HARRINGTON LIMITED DAY 11 OF 5 DAY TRIAL  


In the County Court at Mayor’s and City of London
Tuesday 21 February 2017
Before His Honour Judge Cryan
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AMB03CL517 VICTORY PLACE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED -V- 1)FLORIAN GUNTER KUEHN 2) GABRIELLE MARIA KUEHN                               DAY 2 OF 2 DAY TRIAL  

DISTRICT JUDGES LIST

In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 21 February 2017
Court 83
3rd Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before District Judge Avent
Ushers: Ms. Bera & Mr. Okechukwu
Start TimeCase Details

09:30 AMD00UB030 MR MANOJ SIDHU -v- PHP SERVICES LTD - 15 MINUTES STAY OF EVICTION APPLICATION HEARING

10:00 AMC73YJ731 ALAN FRIEND LIMITED -v- PROTOTYPE 21 LIMITED - 30 MINUTES PRE TRIAL REVIEW

10:00 AMB51YX254 ALISHA RATHOUR -v- GREGORY MOUTRY - 45 MINUTES COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

10:30 AMC01CL540 SOLLAND PROPERTIES LIMITED -v- WEST END INVESTMENTS (COWELL GROUP) LIMITED - 45 MINUTES PRE TRIAL REVIEW

10:30 AMC2AT435K HERTZ UK LIMITED -v- MR FARID GHENAVAT - 1 HOUR SET ASIDE JUDGEMENT HEARING

3:20 PMC66YX877 MISS ELVINA SMITH -v- MR PAUL CHERRY - 30 MINUTES CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE VIA TELEPHONE


In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 21 February 2017
Court 84
3rd Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before District Judge Fine
Ushers: Ms. Bera & Mr. Okechukwu
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AMC1PP9061 PENDRAGON PROPERTIES LIMITED -v- MR AUREL BANICA -30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING

10:30 AMA44YP627 MR WINSTON OTTEY -v- SIR ROBERT MCALPINE LTD - 1 HOUR APPLICATION HEARING VIA TELEPHONE [RESERVED]

2:00 PMB2PP681A TSB BANK PLC -v- MR G DADOUN - 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING


In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 21 February 2017
Court 85
3rd Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before Deputy District Judge Linwood
Ushers: Ms. Bera & Mr. Okechukwu
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AMD0PP1396 NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY –V- MR DAVID FERGUS WILKIE - 5 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

10:00 AMD0PP4362 UCB HOME LOANS CORPORATION LIMITED –V- MR  JEAN-PAUL SERESIN  & MS KAREN-LOUISE  EVETT - 5 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

10:00 AMD0PP4431 MORTGAGE AGENCY SERVICES NUMBER FIVE LIMITED –V- MR TOLUWALASE OLUWAGBEMI OKUNOWO - 5 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

10:00 AMD0PP6300 ROCHESTER MORTGAGES LIMITED –V- MR ROBERT JOHN MCKENDRICK - 5 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

10:00 AMD0PP7611 SANTANDER U K PLC –V- MR EMIL MALDJANOV - 5 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

10:30 AMC24YM889 MISS DANIELLE WHELAN -v- MR AARON HULAIT - 2 HOURS SMALL CLAIMS HEARING

2:00 PMD00CL145 LB CAMDEN V STEPHEN CHAMBERS - 5 MINUTES SOCIAL RENT POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PMD00CL147 LB CAMDEN V MALIKA BOUYAZRA - 5 MINUTES SOCIAL RENT POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PMD00CL153 RBKC –V- ABDELKADER NAGOURI & AHMED NAGOURI - 5 MINUTES SOCIAL RENT POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PMD00CL157 LB OF CAMDEN –V- LOUISE FURNELL - 5 MINUTES SOCIAL RENT POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PMD00CL184 PEABODY TRUST –V- RAFAEL RODRIGUEZ-MEDINA - 5 MINUTES SOCIAL RENT POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PMD0PP0569 CITY OF WESTMINSTER –V- MR CHARLES EWINS - 5 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PMD0PP0598 CITY OF WESTMINSTER –V- MR ESSAN N'GUETTA & MS MARIE-ROSE GOGOUA - 5 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PMD0PP1368 PEABODY TRUST –V- MR  ALEMAYEHU AYELE - 5 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PMD0PP0536 CITY OF WESTMINSTER –V- MISS MAGGIE CROSSAN - 5 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PMD0PP0538 CITY OF WESTMINSTER –V- MS KATIE WILLIAMS - 5 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PMD0PP0592 NOTTING HILL HOUSING TRUST –V- MR ROBERT  SACKEY - 5 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PMD0PP0572 CITY OF WESTMINSTER –V- MS SALMA ASFADAY - 5 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PMD0PP3668 NETWORK HOMES LTD –V- MISS  V BJELICA - 5 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PMD0PP7392 OCTAVIA HOUSING –V- MS MARCELLA DREA - 5 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PMC02CL600/C02CL601 MR MICHAEL VELUPPILLAI -v- HALIFAX PLC - 1 HOUR APPLICATION HEARING x 2


In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 21 February 2017
Court 92
4th Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before Deputy District Judge Grant
Ushers: Miss. Harrison
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AMC02CL868 MISS MARION HOAREAU -v- MIGANI ACCOMODATION LTD - 30 MINUTES DISPOSAL HEARING

10:00 AMC01CR675 MAIZELANDS LIMITED & ARRINGFORD LIMITED -v- EE LIMITED & HUTCHISON 3G UK LIMITED - 45 MINUTES COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

10:00 AMC43YM628 MRS JEANETTE DAVIS -v- LONDON BOROUGH OF HAVERING - 45 MINUTES COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

10:00 AMC11YY688 MR GUVEN SALIH -v- ERNEST PARK - 45 MINUTES COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

10:30 AMC03CL382 NOTTING HILL HOUSING -v- MR KENNETH SMITH-GREEN - 15 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING

2:00 PMC10CL361 JACINTA WHITE -v- JAMES LALOR - 20 MINUTES CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

2:00 PMA10CL350 231 SUSSEX GARDENS RIGHT TO MANAGE LIMITED -v- SHELLEY REBECCA SINCLAIR - 1 HOUR AND 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING

In the County Court at Mayor’s and City of London
Tuesday 21 February 2017
Before District Judge Worthington
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AMC4QZ21Q4 MRS SANGITA KANORIA -v- 1) LANDAU LANE 2) CARTER CHASE - 3 HOURS SMALL CLAIMS HEARING

2:00 PMC14YM006 MR SOFIR UDDIN -v- DR MORVARID TADAION - 30 MINUTES COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

2:00 PMC01CL081 DAVID PRIVETT -v- 1) AEROSPACE CONSTRUCTION TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD 2) TAGGS BOATYARD LIMITED - 1 HOUR 30 MINUTES COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

In the County Court at Mayor’s and City of London
Tuesday 21 February 2017
Before Deputy District Judge Kelly
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AMB44YX539 MRS TEREZIA SULICOVA -v- BARKING, HAVERING AND REDBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST - 45 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING

10:00 AMC26YJ363 VICKY LAKER -v- BARCLAYS BANK PLC - 45 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING

10:00 AMC6EB1A67 TKG LTD -v- MR ALEXANDER EVANS - 45 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING

10:00 AMC02CL433/C00CL434 RSR LAW LIMITED -v- JOANNA SHEPPARD - 1 HOUR ASSESSMENT AND APPLICATION HEARING

2:00 PMB53YX581 MS BINA UL HAQ ISLAM -v- MR MATTHEW LISTER - 45 MINUTES COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

2:00 PMC02CL611 CHRISTOPHER NICOLAOU -v- NATALIE G KNOX & FIRST CENTRAL INSURANCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED - 45 MINUTES COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

HM Courts & Tribunals Service

Contact

Get email alerts
Find a form
Find a court form