County Court at Central London

Cause list Tuesday, 24 April 2018

Updated: 23 April 2018 15.50 (refresh your browser for the latest version)

The following list is subject to change until 4.30pm. Any alterations after this time will be telephoned or emailed direct to the parties or their legal representatives.

CIRCUIT JUDGES LIST

In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 24 April 2018
Before His Honour Judge Wulwik
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
COURT:  52
1st Floor
Clerk: Mr. Fernandes
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AMB74YM235 MR JAKE MOSS A5880CY -v- MINISTRY OF JUSTICE - 1 HOUR APPLICATION HEARING [RESERVED]

In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 24 April 2018
Before Her Honour Judge Baucher
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
COURT: 53
2nd Floor
Clerk: Miss. Parmar
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AMA90LV044 DIANA SHARON JOSPEH -v- DIANA SHARON JOSPEH - DAY 2 OF 5 TRIAL [RESERVED]

In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 24 April 2018
Before His Honour Judge Gerald
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
COURT: 54
3rd Floor
Clerk: Miss. O’Rourke
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AMD10CL490 1) LORNA ANDERSON (EXECUTOR OF THADDEUS ANDERSON ESTATE DECEASED) 2) PHILIP ANDERSON (EXECUTOR OF THADDEUS ANDERSON ESTATE DECEASED) -v- PERCIVAL ALBERT ANDERSON - DAY 2 OF 3 DAY TRIAL

In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 24 April 2018
Before His Honour Judge Roberts
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
COURT:  55
4th Floor
Clerk: Miss. Dalby
Start TimeCase Details

11:30 AME00CL797 [HQ17C00073]  NATASHA ALVARADO RIVERO -v-  LEWISHAM AND GREENWICH NHS TRUST - 45 MINUTES CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE [RESERVED]

2:00 PME00CL807  [HQ17C01278] MR MARK DELANEY -V- 1) DCM ( OPTICAL HOLDINGS )LIMITED OF THE CA 'D'ORO 2) OPTICAL EXPRESS LIMITED OF THE CA 'D'ORO 3) DR STEFAN KLOPPER - 45 MINUTES CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE [RESERVED]

In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 24 April 2018
Before His Honour Judge Freeland QC
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
COURT: 56
5th Floor
Clerk: Mr. Short
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AMD01CL760 MR DAVID COAKLEY -v- 1) MR LEROY WORRELL T/A M & D BUILDERS 2) CITYSPACE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 3) MALCOLM PAWLEY ARCHITECTS IMITED 4) IDEAL SCAFFOLDING LIMITED - DAY 1 OF 2 DAY TRIAL

In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 24 April 2018
Before His Honour Judge Parfitt
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
COURT:  57
6th Floor
Clerk: Mr. Alfonso
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AMD10CL374 PH21 RESIDENTIAL LIMITED -v- MR IOZEPH OKOSIEME & MRS HANNAH LAYA OKOSIEME - DAY 2 OF 3 DAY TRIAL

In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 24 April 2018
Before Recorder Sells QC
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
COURT:  59
8th Floor
Clerk: Miss. Harrison
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AMD45YJ325 1) MR VEERASINGAM SRIBASKARAN 2) MRS THAMILINI SRIBASKARAN -v- 1) MR MURUKESU GUNAPALAN 2) MRS GOWRI KUNAPALAN - DAY 2 OF 3 DAY TRIAL


In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 24 April 2018
Before Recorder Kent QC
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
COURT:  61
10th Floor
Clerk: Mr. Lyons
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AMCL950668 KEVIN MCNICHOLAS AND TOM MCNICHOLAS -v- DOW PROPERTIES LIMITED - DAY 2 OF 2 DAY APPLICATION HEARING

In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 24 April 2018
Before His Honour Judge Saggerson
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
COURT:  62
11th Floor
Clerk: Mr. Bentounes
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AMD00CL843 1) JWAN SINGH KALSI 2) DEVINDER KAUR BHOGAL -v- 1) BABATUNDE ADEMOLA BELLO 2) MR T. A. BELLO 3) ABOSEDE BELLO 4) C. O BELLO - DAY 2 OF 5 DAY TRIAL


In the County Court at Mayor’s and City
Tuesday 24 April 2018
Before His Honour Judge Bailey
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AMD20CL108 AND C20CL080 1) IOURI CHLIAIFCHTEIN -v- 2) WAINBRIDGE ESTATES BELGRAVIA LIMITED - DAY 1 OF 3 DAY TRIAL [RESERVED]

DISTRICT JUDGES LIST

In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 24 April 2018
Court 84
3rd Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before District Judge Fine
Usher: Ms Kikabhai & Mr Sandamas
Start TimeCase Details

2:00 PM9PA48985 LONDON BOROUGH OF CAMDEN -v- MR BEN MYERS - 10 MINUTE APPLICATION HEARING

2:00 PMD00CL222 SHAINEEZ VISANJI (FORMERLY VISANJI-HYE) -v- 1) FAZAL FOTIOS HYE 2) USAMA ELIAS HYE - 45 MINUTES CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

2:00 PMD02CL808 MRS PATRICIA CLARKE -v- MR M F ASRAF KHAN - 45 MINUTES COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT HEARING

In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 24 April 2018
Court 85
3rd Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before District Judge Jackson
Usher: Ms Kikabhai & Mr Sandamas
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AMD7QZ7X7F MRS NATALIE RANGER -v- 1) MR PEDRO FECHEIRA 2) EVO TRAVEL LTD - 3 HOURS APPLICATION HEARING

2:00 PME00YJ878 MS JAMMA COLEMAN -v- SAXTON 4X4 LTD - 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING

2:00 PMB42YX461 MRS JUNE FAIRLIE -v- THE PRINCESS ALEXANDRA HOSPITAL NHS TRUST - 30 MINUTES COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

2:00 PMD63YJ572 RAFIQUI HOQUE -v- MR SAIDUL HOQUE - 1 HOUR SUMMARY JUDGEMENT APPLICATION HEARING

In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 24 April 2018
Court 86
3rd Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before District Judge Mauger
Usher: Ms Kikabhai & Mr Sandamas
Before DJ Mauger
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AME01CL105 MAYORS OFFICE FOR POLICING AND CRIME -v- PERSONS UNKNOWN - 15 MINUTES TRESPASS HEARING

10:00 AMD4CW81QN COVENT GARDEN LIMITED -v- 1) MS MARIA AURORA GIL-MOLINA 2) MS MARIA MERCEDES GIL-MOLINA - 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING

10:30 AME00CL845 THE LONDION BOROUGH OF SOUTHWARK –v- STEVEN CLAMP – 30 MINUTES INJUNCTION HEARING

10:30 AMC79YM151 MRS SUSAN CHAPPLE -v- LONDON FIRE AND EMERGENCY PLANNING (LFEPA) - 1 HOUR AND 30 MINUTES CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

2:00 PMD01BT124 HABINTEG HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED -v- MS LENA MARIN - 1 HOUR CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

2:00 PMB01CL268 YES CARZ LTD -v- SIXTY SIX CARS LTD - 1 HOUR APPLICATION HEARING

In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 24 April 2018
Court 87
3rd Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before District Judge Worthington
Usher: Ms Kikabhai & Mr Sandamas
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AME1PP8807 BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC -v- MR SHAHRAM NIKKHAH & MRS MEHRIN GHAFFARI - 10 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

10:00 AME1PP8171 SILKY WAY INVESTMENT LTD -v- 1) KAVESSERI VEEETIL PRADEEP MENON 2) BEENA MENON - 10 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

10:00 AME1PP9341 AKELIUS UK FIVE LTD -v- PAULINE FINN - 10 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

10:30 AME00CL566 NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LTD -v- GARY L BOLT - 30 MINUTES FORFEITURE HEARING

10:30 AME00CL664 CH CHESTERFORD LIMITED -v- WAYNE VIC STUBBS - 30 MINUTES FORFEITURE HEARING

10:30 AMD00BT735 TRAVIS PERKINS (PROPERTIES) LTD -v- UK INSURANCE LTD - 45 MINUTES PRE-TRIAL REVIEW

10:30 AMD26YJ848 SAFFERY CHAMPNESS (A FIRM) -v- BB PRIVATE OFFICE LIMITED - 45 MINUTES COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

2:00 PME00CL460 LONDON BOROUGH OF CAMDEN -v- KAREN GREEN - 5 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PME00CL507 CITY OF WESTMINSTER -v- ELIZA AKTHER - 5 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PME00CL565 CLARION HOUSE -v- 1) THE PR OF MRS ROSE PERRETT 2) MR ANTHONY PERRETT - 5 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PME00CL591 THE ROYAL BOROUGH OF KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA -v- 1)THE ESTATE OF PERCY BOWEB (DECEASED) 2) FELICIA SACKEY 3) JOYCE ESSEL - 5 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PME00CL631 SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION -v- 1) PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE OF MR WO CHIU (DECEASED) 2) MR WO CHIU 3) MS KUAN YAIM WONG - 5 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PME1PP8504 WESTWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED -v- 1) MR TEDDY ACTILLE 2) MRS LUCY ACTILLE - 8 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PME1PP8369 GENESIS HOUSING ASSOCIATION -v- MRS PATRICIA BREEZE - 8 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PME1PP8118 CITY OF WESTMINSTER COUNCIL -v- MR. DILAN SALEH - 8 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PME1PP8470 CITY OF WESTMINSTER COUNCIL -v- MR BOBLYZ DITENDE - 8 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PME1PP8417 PEABODY TRUST -v- MS KETTELY CHERY - 8 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PME1PP8996 LONDON BOROUGH OF CAMDEN -v- MR ZACK MAYNE - 8 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PME2PP1275 CLARION HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD -v- MR DIKUYI MWAMBA - 8 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PME2PP4360 CITY OF WESTMINSTER COUNCIL -v- MS. KAMISHA CHARLEMAGNE- VITALIS - 8 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PME2PP5182 LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST -v- MS RHODORA LAYAGUE - 8 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 24 April 2018
Court 88
4th Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before District Judge Johns QC
Usher: Ms Abdi
Start TimeCase Details

2:00 PMD10CL361 MS PATIENCE ASUQUO -v- 1) MS ABIMBOLA KEHINDE GBAJABIAMILA AKA KENNY GBAJA AKA ABIMBOLA KEHINDE 2) ADEKUNLE AYENI T/AS CASH EXPRESS - 30 MINUTES PRE TRIAL REVIEW [RESERVED]

In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 24 April 2018
Court 90
4th Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before District Judge Langley
Usher: Ms Abdi
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AMD10CL054 MR STEPHEN NICHOLAS DAVIS -v- MRS SUSAN ANN DOLAN - 2 HOURS AND 30 MINUTES HANDING DOWN JUDGEMENT [RESERVED]

In the County Court at Central London
Tuesday 24 April 2018
Court 90
4th Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before District Judge Lightman
Usher: Ms Abdi
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AME10CL087 1) TANKA THAKALI NAGENDRA GAUCHAN 2) KHIM PRASAD GAUCHAN UTTAM SHERCHAN RAJIB GAUCHAN DILIP SHERCHAN TANKA 3) THAKAKI WELFARE SOCIETY UK LTD -v- 1) NAVIN KUMAR GAUCHAN 2) BASUDHA GAUCHAN 3) DAMBAR GAUCHAN 4) KRISTINA GAUCHAN 5) PRIYASMA GAUCHAN 6) GANESH SHERCHAN - 1 HOUR COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

10:00 AMC10CL976 JANICE THERESA DALTON -v- SUSAN MARY TAYLOR - 1 HOUR AND 30 MINUTES COST AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE [RESERVED]

2:00 PMD10CL509 PAMELA CHRISTINE CARTER -v- EUAN MATHESON - 2 HOURS CLAIMANT'S APPLICATION HEARING

In the County Court at Mayor’s and City of London
Tuesday 24 April 2018
Before Deputy District Judge Beecham
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AM0PB61345 LONDON BOROUGH OF CAMDEN -v- MR SAED HUSSAIN ABDIKHALIF - 3 HOURS STAY OF EVICTION APPLICATION HEARING

2:00 PMD00MY805 GWENNETH WHITE -v- LONDON AND QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST - 20 MINUTES ALLOCATION HEARING

2:00 PMD83YM853 WEI HAN -v- WILLIAM STURGES LLP - 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING

2:00 PMB93YM302 MR RAHAT SHAHNOOR -v- MR VELAN JOE ARJUNAN - 1 HOUR COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

In the County Court at Mayor’s and City of London
Tuesday 24 April 2018
Before Deputy District Judge Ostroff
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AMD02CL267 MS KELSHIDA BEVERLEY LEWIS ATTORNEY OF MS IRIS PATTERSON -v- 1) LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM 2) EAST LONDON NHS TRUST 3) THE PENSION SERVICE - 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING

10:30 AMD52YX114 MS VALLI LAI -v- BJS DISTRIBUTION STORAGE & COURIERS LTD - 1 HOUR COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

10:30 AMD81YX765 MR WILLIAM BLACKMORE -v- MR PAUL MAHER - 1 HOUR COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

2:00 PME80MA028 MISS FRANKIE GOULD BY LITIGATION FRIEND MISS SANTINA COWLES -v- MS FABLENNE BORGET - 30 MINUTES INFANT SETTLEMENT HEARING

2:00 PMD44YM607 MISS YASMIN ADELE PAULIN -v- HUTCHINSON ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED - 45 MINUTES COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

2:00 PMD63YJ114 PHILLIP BAILEY ARCHITECTS LTD -v- MR DAVID PETER MOORE - 45 MINUTES COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

COMPANIES LIST

THE DAILY LIST
THE COUNTY COURT AT CENTRAL LONDON
COURTS 88-92
4TH FLOOR RECEPTION DESK  THOMAS MORE BUILDING
ROYAL COURTS OF JUSTICE
STRAND, LONDON WC2

Tuesday 24th April 2018

BEFORE
DISTRICT JUDGE HART

Unrobed
Handing down Judgment

At 10:00 am

920/2018Technical Building Design Limited

HM Courts & Tribunals Service

Contact

Get email alerts
Find a form
Find a court form