County Court at Central London

Cause list Monday, 16 September 2019

Updated: 13 September 2019 16.08 (refresh your browser for the latest version)

The following list is subject to change until 4.30pm. Any alterations after this time will be telephoned or emailed direct to the parties or their legal representatives.


CIRCUIT JUDGES LISTS

In the County Court at Central London
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Court 52
1st Floor
Monday 16 September 2019
Before His Honour Judge Wulwik
Clerk: Ms Harrison
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AM        D8QZ0Q5Y WILTON (IOM) LIMITED -v- MR DAMIAN TEEVEN - DAY 1 OF 2 DAY MULTI TRACK TRIAL
In the County Court at Central London
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Court 53
2nd Floor
Monday 16 September 2019
Before His Honour Judge Johns QC
Clerk: Mr Castle
Start TimeCase Details

11:00 AM        F10CL034 1) JAVID MOHAMMAD RANA 2) SURHYA RANA -v- 1) MKMA LIMITED 2) MILTON KEYNES MUSLIM ASSOCIATION - 2 HOURS APPLICATION HEARING
In the County Court at Central London
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Court 54
3rd Floor
Monday 16 September 2019
Before His Honour Judge Lamb QC
Clerk: Ms O’Rourke
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AM        D8QZ3G7P MS WAHEEDA RAZA -v- MR HABIB KHAN - DAY 1 OF 3 DAY MULTI TRACK TRIAL [PARTIES TO ATTEND AT 11:30 AM]
In the County Court at Central London
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Court 55
4th Floor
Monday 16 September 2019
Before His Honour Judge Roberts
Clerk: Mr Bentounes
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AM        D50YJ302 KENES ENERGY LIMITED -v- SUBMARINE MANUFACTURING AND PRODUCTS LIMITED - 45 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING

10:00 AM        F00CL938 MARON BERHANU -v- PEABODY TRUST - 45 MINUTES DIRECTIONS HEARING

10:00 AM        B1BA3144 NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC -v- MR ROBERT YOUNGBLOOD - 20 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING

10:00 AM        F02CL803 THE MAYOR & BURGESSES OF THE ROYAL BOROUGH OF KENSINGTON & CHELSEA -v- PERSONS UNKNOWN - 15 MINUTES TRESPASS HEARING

10:00 AM        F21YX352 NOVATECH LIMITED -v- SME ASSET FINANCE LIMITED - 30 MINUTES COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

10:00 AM        F34YJ298 MR DAVID AARON LESLIE CLARKE -v- MR PAUL ROBINSON T/A PLR PLUMBING AND HEATING - 30 MINUTES DIRECTIONS HEARING

2:00 PM          F01CL231 1) CHRISTOPHER KIDDER 2) JULIA LO PRESTI VENTURA -v- 1) EMMANUEL JACQUE GEORGE BONNEAU 2) MONIQUE ANDREE CONSTANCE BONNEAU - 20 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING

2:00 PM          F3QZ863V MS ANNA SABREZE -v- CONTRADO IMAGING LTD - 30 MINUTES PRELIMINARY HEARING

2:00 PM          F4QZ913D PEARLFINDERS LIMITED -v- XEXEC LTD - 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING

2:00 PM          F8QZ4486 SILVER INTERIORS DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED -v- MR ARYA MASOUMZADEH - 20 MINUTES DIRECTIONS HEARING
In the County Court at Central London
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Court 56
5th Floor
Monday 16 September 2019
Before His Honour Judge Freeland QC
Clerk: Mr Short
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AM        E8QZ4F27 ACCORD MARKETING LIMITED -v- PALMER & PARKER LLP - DAY 1 OF 3 DAYS MULTI TRACK TRIAL
In the County Court at Central London
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Court 57
6th Floor
Monday 16 September 2019
Before His Honour Judge Parfitt
Clerk: Mr Alfonso
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AM        A10CL324 RAJA IMTIAZ KHAN -v- 1) CRANBROOK SOLICITORS (A FIRM) AND OTHERS 2) SHABNAM AZIZ 3) JEEVAH HARAN DANIEL 4) KAILASH NADANA SABAPATHY - DAY 1 OF 3 DAY MULTI TRACK TRIAL
In the County Court at Central London
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Court 58
7th Floor
Monday 16 September 2019
Before Recorder Rosen QC
Clerk: Mr Dobra
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AM        E01WI863 MRS DORIT ZAK -v- 1) ANGSANA WITTHAYAWATTHANARAT 2) PHATHOMPORN PHATHOMRATTANAHIRAN - DAY 1 OF 3 DAYS MULTI TRACK TRIAL
In the County Court at Central London
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Court 60
9th Floor
Monday 16 September 2019
Before His Honour Judge Monty QC
Clerk: Mr de Bruin
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AM        E10CL889 JEREMY FORREST ARMSTRONG -v- 1) SUSAN CAROL WILLMOTT (EXCUTOR & BENEFICIARY) 2) ROGER JOHN WILLMOTT (EXECUTOR) - DAY 1 OF 3 DAY MULTI TRACK TRIAL
In the County Court at Central London
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Court 61
10th Floor
Monday 16 September 2019
Before Her Honour Judge Backhouse
Clerk: Ms Bissessur
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AM        E00BF385 A2DOMINION -v- MR MARTIN GOSS - 1 HOUR PERMISSION TO APPEAL HEARING

10:00 AM        E21YY199 PAUL ARTEMI -v- 1) GRANGE MOTORS (BRENTWOOD) LIMITED T/A GRANGE LAND ROVER VICTORS WAY 2) HITACHI CAPITAL HOUSE - 1 HOUR AND 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING AND COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

10:00 AM        D24YY831 1) MASTER RAYHAN MUMREZ SHAH, A CHILD BY HIS MOTHER AND LITIGATION FRIEND 2) MRS SAMERAH SHAH -v- SHEFFIELD TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST - 1 HOUR COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

2:00 PM         D53YM329 MR ROBIN HORNCASTLE -v- FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY - 1 HOUR AND 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING
In the County Court at Mayors and City of London
Court 1
Monday 16 September 2019
Before His Honour Judge Luba QC
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AM        A01BF583 AND 4PB21211 1) MR EUGENE LOSOWSKI GALLAGHER 2) MR RAYMOND GALLAGHER -v- MR MEHDI KHOSRAVI - DAY 3 OF 2 DAY MULTI TRACK TRIAL [RESERVED]
In the County Court at Mayors and City of London
Court 2
Monday 16 September 2019
Before His Honour Judge Hellman
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AM        E00BT462 OBINNA VITALIS ANAGHARA -v- 1) ALICE ANAGHARA 2) IKECHUKWU ANAGHARA 3) CHINWE ANAGHARA GENERAL - DAY 1 OF 4 DAYS MULTI TRACK TRIAL

DISTRICT JUDGES LISTS

In the County Court at Central London
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Monday 16 September 2019
Court 84
3rd Floor
Before District Judge Fine
Ushers: Ms Chant Ms Hassan
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AM        E87YJ793 - ANDREW GEOFFREY IRVINE -v- MARYAM TAHER T/A M TAHER & CO - 45 MINUTES COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

10:30 AM        E06EC047 - MR MEHMET ELBIR -v- 1) MR SONER ELBIR 2) MRS OZNUR ELBIR - 2 HOUR COSTS AND CASE MANAGMENT CONFERENCE

2:00 PM         E01BS848 CORAL RACING LIMITED -v- NURMOHAMED & SON LIMITED - 45 MINUTES PRE TRIAL REVIEW

2:00 PM         D2GF9G3P UK CAR PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED -v- OVOAKPOROYEN CHRISTOPHER OMOGEGE - 30 MINUTE APPLICATION HEARING

In the County Court at Central London
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Monday 16 September 2019
Court 85
3rf Floor
Before District Judge Jackson
Ushers: Ms Chant Ms Hassan
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AM        F5PP8643 KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA COUNCIL -v- MR GUILLERMO ANDRES HURTADO GARCIA – 5 MINUTES ADJOURNED POSSESSION HEARING *RESERVED*

2:00 PM         F19YJ975 MR ALAN TRAUB -v- ZENITH INSURANCE PLC - 1 HOUR DISPOSAL HEARING

2:00 PM          D02LS616 THE CHELSEA FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED v. CUMBERLAND COURT INVESTMENTS LTD - 1 HOUR COSTS MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
In the County Court at Central London
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Monday 16 September 2019
Court 86
3rd Floor
Before District Judge Brooks
Ushers: Ms Chant Ms Hassan
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AM        E19YY287 MR COREY SIMMS -v- 1) MR. KYE AKUABOAH 2) COLLINGWOOD INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED - 3 HOUR SMALL CLAIMS HEARING

2:00 PM         E15YM223 MR JOSE LUIS -v- MR CARL ELLIS - 2 HOUR SMALL CLAIMS HEARING



In the County Court at Central London
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Monday 16 September 2019
Court 87
3rd Floor
Before District Judge Worthington
Ushers: Ms Chant Ms Hassan
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AM        F29YJ245 DR JAMIE HAMILTON -v- VODAFONE LIMITED - 3 HOUR SMALL CLAIMS HEARING

2:00 PM         F7GF300N PARKING CONTROL MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED -v- MR Z MOHAMED - 1 HOUR SMALL CLAIMS HEARING
In the County Court at Central London
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Monday 16 September 2019
Court 90
4th Floor
Before District Judge Langley
Ushers: Ms Yebiemen
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AM        C10CL985 GRACE OGOLE -v- 1) ANTHONY MILSON 2) JOSEPHINE ANGOM 3) JULIET OPIO 4) SUSAN AKELLO 5) CHRISTINE AKULLU OGOLE 6) BETTY OGOLE 7) JENIFER AOL 8) SARAH AWOR 9) RITA ANGWET 10) MERCY MONGI 11) SHEILA ADONG- DAY 1 OF 2 MULTI-TRACK TRIAL *RESERVED*
In the County Court at Central London
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Monday 16 September 2019
Court 92
4th Floor
Before District Judge Lightman
Ushers: Ms Yebiemen
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AM        0CL10265 ABDUL KASIM -v- ABDUL NASAR - DAY 1 OF 2 MULTI-TRACK TRIAL

THE SUMMER COURTS

In the County Court at Central London
Sitting at the RCJ
Monday 16th September 2019
Before Deputy District Judge Gilford
Court 13 – Main Building
Clerk: James Smith
Start Time

10:00 AM        E56YJ490 AHMED -v- TESCO INSURANCE LTD - 1 DAY
In the County Court at Central London
Sitting at the RCJ
Monday 16th September 2019
Before Recorder Bedingfield
Court 14 – Main Building
Clerk: James Smith
Start Time

10:00 AM        E2QZ62PH STONE4LIFE -v- MARTIMARNI - 1 DAY
In the County Court at Central London
Sitting at the RCJ
Monday 16th September 2019
Before Deputy District Judge Dray
Court 33 – West Green Building
Clerk: Mark Sheppard  
Start Time

10:00 AM        F33YJ258 WHITE -v- LLOYDS BANK - 2 HOURS
In the County Court at Central London
Sitting at the RCJ
Monday 16th September 2019
Before Deputy District Judge F Evans
Court 35 – West Green Building
Clerk: Dannii Wise
Start Time

10:00 AM        E12YY761 RIDMAN -v- DUONG - 3 HOURS
In the County Court at Central London
Sitting at the RCJ
Monday 16th September 2019
Before Deputy District Judge Hull
Court 36 – West Green Building
Clerk: Dannii Wise
Start Time

10:00 AM        E30YX261 MR REEVES -v- MR KASSAM - 1 DAY
In the County Court at Central London
Sitting at the RCJ
Monday 16th September 2019
Before Deputy District Judge Le Bas
Court 50 – Queens Building 1st Floor
Clerk: Anna Emerson
Start Time

10:00 AM        E21YM710 MS AGBOOLA v HASTINGS INSURANCE SERVICES -1 DAY
In the County Court at Central London
Sitting at the RCJ
Monday 16th September 2019
Before Deputy District Judge Burn
Court 44 – Queens Building 1st Floor
Clerk: Ella Holmes
Start Time

10:00 AM        E59YM174 ZABALLOS -v- SUTTON - 1 DAY
In the County Court at Central London
Sitting at the RCJ
Monday 16th September 2019
Before Deputy District Judge Pagett
Court 45 – Queens Building 1st Floor
Clerk: Taylor Humphreys
Start Time

10:00 AM        D90YM728 THE WRIGHT PARTNERSHIP LTD T/A WRIGHT & PARTNERS PROPERTY ADVISORS -v- EYECARE CLINIC LIMITED - 2
In the County Court at Central London
Sitting at the RCJ
Monday 16th September 2019
Before Deputy District Judge Hussain
Court 46 – Queens Building 1st Floor
Clerk: Carys Butlin
Start Time

10:00 AM        F20YX943 HOOPER -v- ESURE SERVICES LTD - 2 HOURS

10:00 AM        F2QZ11P4 MR WAYNE SCOTT -v- ROYAL MAIL - 2 HOURS
In the County Court at Central London
Sitting at the RCJ
Monday 16th September 2019
Before Recorder Deal
Court 48 – Queens Building 2nd Floor
Clerk: Kiran Chandarana
Start Time

10:00 AM        E3HW7V2K PARKING TICKETING LTD v DEVE 2 HOURS

10:00 AM        F31YX928 MARSHALL -v- R & M TOMS TRANSPORT SCT 90 MINS
In the County Court at Central London
Sitting at the RCJ
Unassigned Fast Tracks
Please report to the reception on the ground floor of the Thomas More Building
Start Time

10:00 AM        D45YM273 MS JENNY BEST -v- MR HOCINE SLIMARE KHELIFA - 1 DAY

10:00 AM        E76YM174 MR ALVES v ESURE SERVICES LIMITED 2 HOURS
In the County Court at Central London
Sitting at the RCJ
Unassigned Small Claims List
Please report to the reception on the ground floor of the Thomas More Building
Start Time

10:00 AM        E59YX151 KADHIM V BRITISH AIRWAYS 2 HOURS

10:00 AM        E6GF9Z9C PARKING & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT v CHIVINGE 1 HOUR

10:00 AM        E4GF68HF UK CAR PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED v GIBBS 1 HOUR

10:00 AM        E6GF9Z8H PACE RECOVERY AND STORAGE LIMITED v KERR 2 HOURS

10:00 AM        E07YM134 HOLLINGSWORTH-HARKIN -v- ROYAL MAIL PLC 2. 5 HOURS RTA SMALL CLAIMS

10:00 AM        C05YY092 CLARK -v- SOUZA - 3 HOURS

10:00 AM        F19YJ455 LAURA RICE & 5 OTHERS -v- JET2. COM LIMITED 2 HOURS

10:00 AM        F55YJ605 LUKE MITCHELL -v- ACCESS TRAINING ACADEMIES  2 HOURS

10:00 AM        F36YX319 GLEESON -v- POWERHOUSE DESIGN SCT 2 HOURS

10:00 AM        F21YX496 THOMPSON -v- HAVEN ISURANCE SCT 90 MINS

10:00 AM        F6DP416M BRITANNIA PARKING -v- ABBOTT SCT 90 MINS

10:00 AM        F0QZ51R8 SOUTHCO -v- CULLEN SCT 90 MINS

10:00 AM        F2EB72C1 COLE -v- CUERDEN SCT 90 MINS

10:00 AM        F26YJ032 HERBERT -v- BLACKLEY - SCT 90 MINS

10:00 AM        F4QZ2E70 GEORGIEV -v- PARMENTER - SCT 2 HOURS

10:00 AM        029MC183 THE STAFF COLLEGE: LEADERSHIP IN HEALTHCARE -v- DR GLENWORTH CUMMINGS - 3 HOURS

10:00 AM        033MC916 JONATHAN PAUL BROWN v DELICATE CLEANING 2 HOURS

10:00 AM        F8EB72C4 REYNOLDS -v- WEINTRAUB 2 HOURS

10:00 AM        E30YM013 SPICERHAART ESTATE AGENTS v PLANK 2 HOURS

10:00 AM        E40YX215 BARKER -v- BRITISH AIRWAYS – 1 HOUR
HM Courts & Tribunals Service

Contact

Get email alerts
Find a form
Find a court form