County Court at Central London

Cause list Monday, 23 January 2017

Updated: 20 January 2017 15.53 (refresh your browser for the latest version)

The following list is subject to change until 4.30pm. Any alterations after this time will be telephoned or emailed direct to the parties or their legal representatives.

CIRCUIT JUDGES LIST


In the County Court at Central London
Monday 23 January 2017
Before Mr. Recorder Powell QC
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 52
1st Floor
Clerk: Ms Tsimpinos
Start Time Case Details
 
10:30 AM C02BO954 GIMO SERVICES (UK) LTD -V- HOME OFFICE-CIVIL PENALTY COMPLIANCE TEAM  1 DAY APPEAL HEARING
 
 
In the County Court at Central London
Monday 23 January 2017
Before Her Honour Judge Baucher
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Court: 53
2nd Floor
Clerk: Ms. Parmar
Start Time Case Details
 
10:30 AM B01CL449 NORFOLK SQUARE (NORTHERN SECTION) LIMITED -V- M & P ENTERPRISES (LONDON) LTD DAY 1 OF 4 DAY TRIAL                               (PARTIES TO ATTEND AT 12 PM ON DAY 1)

In the County Court at Central London
Monday 23 January 2017
Before His Honour Judge Lochrane
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 54
3RD Floor
Clerk: Mr Short
Start Time Case Details
 
10:00 AM B86YM561 MS XIAOJUAN HE -V- 1) CRM CARE LONDON 2) WHITTINGTON HOSPITAL NHS TRUST  30 MINUTES  APPLICATION HEARING
 
10:30 AM C40CL363  SAHIRA MIRZA-V- LB OF EALING 1 DAY  APPEAL  & APPLICATION HEARING
 

In the County Court at Central London
Monday 23 January 2017
Before His Honour Judge Parfitt
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 57
6th Floor
Clerk: Mr. Keohane
Start Time Case Details
 
10:00 AM  B10CL506 MR DANIEL MASON -V- MS GILLIAN ALYSIA DE FREITAS                        30 MINUTES HEARING
 

In the Central London County Court
Monday 23 January 2017
Before His Honour Judge Dight
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 58
7th Floor
Clerk: Mr. Fernandes
Start Time Case Details
 
10:30 AM C10CL799 DJEMALIYE KARAMAN 2) HASAN MUSTAFA -V- OKTAY FERIDUN MUSTAFA   DAY 1 OF 3 DAY TRIAL                                                              ( INTERPRETER BOOKED BY CLMT)
 
In the County Court at Central London
Monday 23 January 2017
Before His Honour Judge Luba QC
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 61
10th Floor
Clerk: Mr Purser    
Start Time Case Details
 
10:30 AM B02CL460 MR MICHAEL HAMMOND -V- N POWER NORTHERN LIMITED                1 HOUR APPLICATION HEARING [RESERVED]  
 
10:30 AM C00WL411 AUDREY DIXON-V- WESTMINSTER CITY COUNCIL 1 HOUR 30 MINUTES HEARING [RESERVED]  
 
2:00 PM C00CL616 THE GOVERNMENT OF SIERRA LEONE -V- MR SAHR DEMBA   2 HOURS APPEAL HEARING  [RESERVED]  
 

In the County Court at Mayor’s and City of London
Monday 23 January 2017
Before His Honour Judge Cryan
Start Time Case Details
 
10:30 AM A05YX853 MR LULZIM BYTYCI & MS ARJETA BYTYCI & MRS SUZANA BREGU -V- ESURE SERVICES LIMITED DAY 1 OF 2 DAY TRIAL 
 
 


In the County Court at Mayor’s and City of London
Monday 23 January 2017
Before His Honour Judge Gerald
Start Time Case Details
 
10:00 AM 8PC01691 THE MORTGAGE BUSINESS PLC -V- MR BERNARD A SCOTT              DAY 1 OF 4 DAY TRIAL  (PARTIES TO ATTEND AT 12 PM ON DAY 1)
 

DISTRICT JUDGES LIST

In the County Court at Central London
Monday 23 January 2017
Court 83
3rd Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before Deputy District Judge Ostroff
Ushers: Ms. Kikabhai & Mr. Rathod
Start Time Case Details
 
10:00 AM 1PB55137 LONDON BOROUGH OF CAMDEN -v- KIM GELIRLI PRICE - 15 MINUTES STAY OF EVICTION HEARING
 
10:00 AM 3PA12367 LONDON BOROUGH OF BRENT -v- MISS S BOOTH - 15 MINUTES STAY OF EVICTION APPLICATION HEARING
 
10:00 AM C01CL867 MR JOSEPH XUEREB -v- MRS NAWORA BIN HASON - 15 MINUTES STAY OF EVICTION APPLICATION HEARING
 
10:00 AM C68YJ431 LINNETT -v- BUHLER - 45 MINUTES COSTS CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
 
10:30 AM C00MY330 MVM PUBS LTD -v- MENDOZA LTD - 1 HOUR AND 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING
 
2:00 PM B0QZ011K EWERS -v- THAMESVIEW ESTATE AGENTS LTD - 45 MINUTES CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
 
 
In the County Court at Central London
Monday 23 January 2017
Court 84
3rd Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before District Judge Wilkinson
Ushers: Ms. Kikabhai & Mr. Rathod
Start Time Case Details
 
10:00 AM C00MY568 - MISS TIFFANY FAIVRE -v- MATTHEW BROWN - INFANT SETTLEMENT HEARING BY TELEPHONE 20 MINUTES
 
10:30 AM B6QZ09D6 LANCASTER ESTATE CONTRACTORS LTD -v- 1) -v- & ART UK LTD 2) MS MARIA EDMUNDS - 20 MINUTES DIRECTIONS HEARING
 
10:30 AM B05YP876 RIKKELL TRENT-PUNTER L/F LIANE TRENT -v- HARINGLEY COUNCIL - 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING
 
10:30 AM C00CL599 - MRS JASPAL KAUR RAI -v- MRS JAGDISH KAUR POONI - 30 MINUTES CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
 
10:30 AM C02CL356 MRS SHARON HOPKINS -v- MID YORKSHIRE NHS TRUST - 30 MINUTES DIRECTIONS HEARING
 
10:30 AM C49YJ492/C49YJ353/C49YJ540 - ELIZABETH DIETRICH -v- US AIRWAYS - 1 HOUR PRELIMINARY HEARING
 
       
       
 
In the County Court at Central London
Monday 23 January 2017
Court 85
3rd Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before Deputy District Judge Wood
Ushers: Ms. Kikabhai & Mr. Rathod
Start Time Case Details
 
10:00 AM B02WI670 MR ALAN WALKER v MR RON HULTON - 15 MINUTES STAY OF EVICTION HEARING
 
10:00 AM 2PA39892 LONDON BOROUGH OF CAMDEN v MS AMY JAYNE ADAMS - 15 MINUTES STAY OF EVICTION HEARING
 
10:00 AM B50YM576 ELIJAH GREEN -v- THE MINISTRY OF JUSTICE & MEDACS HEALTHCARE GROUP & NHS COMMISIONING BOARD - 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING
 
10:00 AM C02CL959 MR WILLIAM LING -v- MR FRANK MAMPAEY - 30 MINUTES ACCELERATED POSSESSION HEARING
 
10:30 AM C02CL453 - JOANNE SCOTT -v- MINISTRY OF JUSTICE - 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING
 
10:30 AM A51YP056 - MOHAMMADI -v- TEFNUT BUILDERS LIMITED + AVIVA INSURANCE UK LIMITED - 45 MINUTES PROVISIONAL ASSESSMENT HEARING
 
2:00 PM C02CL227 HAMMERSON (BRENT CROSS) LIMITED -v- GPS (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED - 30 MINUTES PRE-TRIAL REVIEW
 
 
In the County Court at Central London
Monday 23 January 2017
Court 86
3rd Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before District Judge Price
Ushers: Ms. Kikabhai & Mr. Rathod
Start Time Case Details
 
2:00 PM B30YX233 MR DAVID WILLIAM SHORTER -v- THE WHITTINGTON HOSPITAL NHS TRUST - 1 HOUR 30 MINUTES COSTS & CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
 
 
In the County Court at Central London
Monday 23 January 2017
Court 90
4th Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before District Judge Langley
Ushers: Mr. Okechukwu
Start Time Case Details
 
10:30 AM B10CL052 DAVID ANDREW SPURLING -v- DENISE JEAN GREGORY - 1 OF 3 DAY TRIAL 2PM START ON THE FIRST DAY [RESERVED]
 
 
In the County Court at Central London
Monday 23 January 2017
Court 92
4th Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before District Judge Lightman
Ushers: Mr. Okechukwu
Start Time Case Details
 
10:30 AM B9QZ7M0T MRS ADAMI -v- MR JUSTICE - 2 HOURS SMALL CLAIMS HEARING
 
 
In the County Court at Mayor’s and City of London
Monday 23 January 2017
Before District Judge Worthington
Start Time Case Details
 
10:00 AM B53YJ642 MR GARAVAGLAI -v- MR SLEE - 1 DAY FAST TRACK HEARING
 
       

 
In the County Court at Mayor’s and City of London
Monday 23 January 2017
Before District Judge Fine
Start Time Case Details
 
10:00 AM C76YJ553 MARCELUS FADIPE -v- HYGRADE FOODS LIMITED - 30 MINUTES APPLICATION VIA TELEPHONE
 
10:30 AM 3QT08787 QUARKS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED -v- COMMUNICATIONS CONSULANTS WORLWIDE LIMITED - 1 DAY FAST TRACK HEARING
 

COMPANIES LIST

 

 THE DAILY LIST
THE COUNTY COURT AT CENTRAL LONDON
COURTS 88-92, 4TH FLOOR RECEPTION DESK THOMAS MORE BUILDING
ROYAL COURTS OF JUSTICE
STRAND, LONDON WC2A 2LL
 
Monday, 23rd January, 2017   

Extension of Time for Registering a Charge List 

Before

DISTRICT JUDGE HART

         At 11 o’clock


1501/2016       Property Investments Group Limited
  
1820/2016       Cooper & Kime (Cleveland) Limited  
 
1821/2016       David Jarvis Limited   

1822/2016       C.R Kime Limited
  
1847/2016       Powercroft Estates Limited
  
1857/2016       Path Investments (London) Limited
  
1858/2016       Estee Investments Limited
  
957/2016        CCR Insurance Brokers Limited 
 
1690/2016       T & M K Entertainment Ltd 
 
1859/2016       Hollybrook Limited  
 
1860/2016       Hollybrook (UK) Limited
  
1689/2016       Med Property Ltd  
 
1716/2016       Celtic Oriental Limited 
 
680/2016        Supreme Design Limited
  
1683/2016       Mcadden Homes Limited
  
1524/2016       The Cinnamon Square (Kent) Limited   
  

THE DAILY LIST
THE COUNTY COURT AT CENTRAL LONDON
COURTS 88-92
4TH FLOOR RECEPTION DESK  THOMAS MORE BUILDING
ROYAL COURTS OF JUSTICE
STRAND, LONDON WC2

Monday 23 January 2017

BEFORE
DISTRICT JUDGE HART
Unrobed
 
At 2:15pm

1062/2012 Fallapit House Limited

At 2:45pm

1344/2015 Golden Valley Paddocks Limited

 

 

 

 

 

HM Courts & Tribunals Service

Contact

Get email alerts
Find a form
Find a court form