County Court at Central London

Cause list Friday, 30 September 2016

Updated: 29 September 2016 15.38 (refresh your browser for the latest version)

The following list is subject to change until 4.30pm. Any alterations after this time will be telephoned or emailed direct to the parties or their legal representatives.

CIRCUIT JUDGES LIST


In the Central London County Court
Friday 30 September 2016
Before Her Honour Judge Walden-Smith
Royal Courts of Justice
Court: 15
Clerk: Mr Grubert
Start Time Case Details
 
10:00 AM A10CL169 EDHI INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION UK -V- EUROBASE TRADING LIMITED 2 HOURS 30 MINUTES  APPEAL HEARING
 
12:00 PM C00CL937 CARL OWUSU-AFRIYIE -V- COMMISSIONER OF POLICE FOR THE METROPOLIS 1 HOUR APPLICATION HEARING [RESERVED] 
 
2:00 PM A10CL143 LAKESIDE DEVELOPMENTS LTD -V- CAROLYN GIBBS  1 HOUR JUDGMENT HEARING [RESERVED] 
 
2:00 PM C10CL177 UNIQUE PUB PROPERTIES LIMITED-V-MR DENIS CONLON               2 HOURS CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE & APPLICATION HEARING [RESERVED] 
 
 
In the Central London County Court
Friday 30 September 2016
Before Mr. Recorder Ferris.
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 51
Mezzanine
Clerk: Mr Purser  
Start Time Case Details
 
10:00 AM B59YX722 HAYTHAM ABDUL-MENEM ZAKI ABDUL-ESSAD -V- MCDONALDS RESTAURANTS LIMITED 30 MINUTES ALLOCATION HEARING 
 
10:00 AM B58YM329 MR CHIRAGKUMAR HARSHADRAH NARSHANA -V- MRS SARAH OSMAN NUR 45 MINUTES COSTS & CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
 
10:00 AM C75YJ394 ANGIE SAFAIE -V- 1) JOSEPH NANNIS (TRADING AS THE A. C. E. GROUP) 2) ALI DARABI (TRADING AS THE A. C. E. GROUP) 45 MINUTES COSTS & CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
 
10:00 AM A00WT138 - ASHLEY REYNOLDS -V- JAMES CLARKE - 45 MINUTES COSTS & CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
 
2:00 PM A1QZ2550 MR ALAN PETER COOKE -V- MR CHRIS BURMAN 2 HOURS APPLICATION FOR PERMISSION TO APPEAL HEARING
 
 
In the Central London County Court
Friday 30 September 2016
Before His Honour Judge Wulwik
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 52
1st Floor
Clerk: Mr Hopkins
Start Time Case Details
 
10:00 AM B50YJ499 ADETOKUNBO ADESEMOYE -V- THE GEO GROUP UK LIMITED 30 MINUTES TELEPHONE  PRE-TRIAL REVIEW  HEARING
 
10:00 AM C10CL345 YAW WESTON -V- SQA DEVELOPMENT LTD T/A SORGHUM-BIRCH 30 MINUTES CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE & APPLICATION HEARING
 
10:00 AM 3BT01198 MR ADRIAN RICHARD SCOTT V MR KUMUDU DIAS  1 HOUR 30 MINUTES INJUNCTION HEARING 
 
2:00 PM B01YP860 - WILLIAMS -V- MINISTRY OF JUSTICE 1 HOUR APPLICATION HEARING      (VIDEO LINK HEARING)
 
2:00 PM B00BR989 LONDON BOROUGH OF LEWISHAM -V- MS YETUNDE ADEPEJU JOHNSON (MR TIAMIYU ADEBAYO BELLO)                                           1 HOUR APPLICATION HEARING
 
 

In the Central London County Court
Friday 30 September 2016
Before Her Honour Judge Baucher
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Court: 53
2nd Floor
Clerk: Ms. Parmar
Start Time Case Details
 
10:00 AM B49YP909 MR ADAM LEVENE -V- MR LEON ROTHERA 45 MINUTES COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT HEARING [RESERVED]  
 
10:00 AM C00CL718 - MICHAEL PATRICK SAMMON -V- MACKOY LIMITED  2) BOVIS HOMES GROUP PLC 45 MINUTES COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT HEARING [RESERVED] 
 
10:00 AM B52YJ445 MRS SARAH CLOKE -V- DR STEPHEN MORT 1 HOUR COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT HEARING [RESERVED] 
 
10:00 AM C00CL796 - MRS MARIA WALLY CENTA BIJANI -V- FRED OLSEN CRUISE LINE LIMITED 1 HOUR COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT HEARING [RESERVED] 
 
2:00 PM 2YL50347 MISS LOLA MOSURO -V- SOUTH EAST LONDON & KENT BUS COMPANY LTD 30 MINUTES  PRE-TRIAL REVIEW  HEARING
 
2:00 PM 3YS19687 1) MR SHAHID UDDIN KHAN 2) MRS FARJANA ANJUM -V- MR SHAHED MOHAMMED CHOWDHURY 40 MINUTES  PRE-TRIAL REVIEW  HEARING
 
4:00 PM B3QZ070J MR JAMES HARPER -V- LONDON COACHING FOUNDATION                 1 HOUR JUDGMENT HEARING [RESERVED]  
 
 

In the Central London County Court
Friday 30 September 2016
Before Mr. Recorder Glancy QC
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 54
3rd Floor
Clerk: Mr. Pawils
Start Time Case Details
 
10:00 AM B02BO986 - EKUNDAYO -V- FINEFAIR LIMITED 30 MINUTES PERMISSION TO APPEAL HEARING
 
10:00 AM C66YX266 MR SCHERMULY -V- WESTERN SUSSEX HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST 45 MINUTES COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT HEARING
 
10:00 AM 2YK09316 THE MAYOR & BURGESSES OF THE ROYAL BOROUGH OF GREENWICH -V- MR ISANGEDIGE ITANG 1 HOUR 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING
 
2:00 PM A0QZ8370 MS MARINA NICK -v- MR SAYED MUSTAFA SADAT                           30 MINUTES ORAL PERMISSION TO APPEAL HEARING
 
2:00 PM B00YP174 & C90GL974  1 ELIZABETH EVANS 2) PARTY PIECES FILM LTD 3) SEAN MAGUIRE 4) VICTOR MCGUIRE 5) ORLANDO SEALE -V- PARTY PIECES FILM LTD 1 HOUR 30 MINUTES COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
 
 
In the County Court at Central London
Friday 30 September 2016
Before His Honour Judge Freeland QC
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Court: 56
5th Floor
Clerk: Mr. Fernandes 
Start Time Case Details
 
10:00 AM B02CL863 ROXANA JONES -V- CHIEF CONSTABLE OF THE METROPOLITAN POLICE 1 HOUR APPLICATION HEARING [RESERVED]
 
2:00 PM C01CL546 MR PAUL LANSBURY -V- UNIQUE SCAFFOLDING LIMITED                         45 MINUTES TELEPHONE CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE 
 
2:00 PM A2QZ162C MR CHRISTOPHER WATTS -V- MR CARL KEMMENI 1 HOUR PERMISSION TO APPEAL HEARING
 
 

In the Central London County Court
Friday 30 September 2016
Before His Honour Judge Hand QC
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 57
6th Floor
Clerk: Mr. Bentounes  
Start Time Case Details
 
10:00 AM C46YJ188 JACK JONES (A2067AV) -V- THE PAROLE BOARD 3 HOURS APPLICATION HEARING [RESERVED]     (VIDEO LINK HEARING)
 
2:00 PM C0PP9090 MRS B COOK -V- MR J LEHMANN APPLICATION FOR 1 HOUR 30 MINUTES PERMISSION TO APPEAL & APPEAL HEARING 
 
 

In the Central London County Court
Friday 30 September 2016
Before His Honour Judge Lamb QC
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 58
7th Floor
Clerk: Mr. Castle
Start Time Case Details
 
10:00 AM C01UB594 NAIMA NAJI-V- LONDON BOROUGH OF BRENT  1 HOUR HEARING [RESERVED]    
 
10:00 AM C02BO956/C02CL550 3 HOURS COMMITTAL HEARING
FOR HEARING IN OPEN COURT
APPLICATION BY MOHAMMED NURAL HASAN
FOR COMMITTAL TO PRISON OF ABZAL MAHMUD, SHAMIM UDDIN, NANU MIAH, ABDUL MANNAN, & PERSONS UNKNOWN.
 
2:00 PM C02UB501 SYED MURTAZA HUSSAIN -V- MR BHUPINDER SINGH BAJAJ; MR MANMOHAN SINGH KHANEJA; HARMON SINGH KHANEJA; ROSY KAUR KHANEJA. 2 HOURS INJUNCTION HEARING. [RESERVED]
 
 

In the Central London County Court
Friday 30 September 2016
Before His Honour Judge Bailey
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 59
8th Floor
Clerk: Mrs. Rodney 
Start Time Case Details
 
10:00 AM A39YM930 MRS FRIEDY PERLMAN -V- HOMERTON UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST 30 MINUTES TELEPHONE  PRE-TRIAL REVIEW  HEARING
 
10:00 AM B02CL167 - FRANCIS RICHARD YUNG HOK -V- MR CHIN SEONG LAM -    30 MINUTES  PRE-TRIAL REVIEW & APPLICATION  HEARING
 
10:00 AM B25YP982 JUNIOR ACENTO BENNETT -V- 1) LONDON & REGENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 2) CY BUILDERS 1 HOUR PERMISSION TO APPEAL HEARING
 
10:00 AM C01CL660  CANAL & RIVER TRUST -V- MARK BEACH  1 HOUR INJUNCTION HEARING 
 
2:00 PM A45YJ732 MR MIZANUR RAHMAN -V- UK INSURANCE LIMITED 1 HOUR PRE-TRIAL REVIEW  HEARING
 
2:00 PM B20CL104 JAMIE DEAN PORT & SAMANTHA JANE PORT -V- CHURCHWARD DESIGN & SURVEYING SERVICES 1 HOUR COSTS & CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
 
 

In the Central London County Court
Friday 30 September 2016
Before His Honour Judge Luba QC
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 61
10th Floor
Clerk: Mr. Odunlami 
Start Time Case Details
 
10:00 AM B3PP7856 -B GREWAL -V- C SPIROPOLOUS  1 HOUR  PERMISSION TO APPEAL HEARING [RESERVED]
 
10:30 AM C00BO547 - MR GERAINT THOMAS -V- ONE HOUSING GROUP  1 DAY  APPEAL HEARING  [RESERVED]
 

In the Central London County Court
Friday 30 September 2016
Before His Honour Judge Cryan
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 62
11th Floor
Clerk: Ms Dalby
Start Time Case Details
 
09:30 AM  C00LB913 - KOUKOUGNON MARIUS MADOU -V- LONDON BOROUGH OF SOUTHWARK  30 MINUTES JUDGMENT HEARING
 
10:00 AM B09YX044 MRS THERESE LANGFORD -V- LONDON UNDERGROUND LIMITED 30 MINUTES TELEPHONE  PRE-TRIAL REVIEW  HEARING
 
10:30 AM B33YJ034 MR NAGALINGHAM RAMACHANDRAN -V- MR NADARAJAH ANNADURAI 1 DAY PART HEARD TRIAL [RESERVED]
 
 

In the County Court at Mayor’s and City of London
Friday 30 September 2016
Before His Honour Judge Parfitt
Start Time Case Details
 
10:00 AM B15YP822 CARLTONE GROUP -V- 1) MISS JOYCE CHIA XIN YI 2) PUTRI FARALISA JALIL 3) MR AHMAD RASHIDI ITHNIN   30 MINUTES PERMISSION TO APPEAL HEARING   
 
10:00 AM C00EC374 - FAMILY MOSAIC HOUSING -V- MR VERNON WILLIAMS                    3 HOURS APPEAL HEARING
 
2:00 PM A7QZ350X BREYER GROUP PLC -V- PT BUILDING SERVICES LTD                           2 HOURS APPEAL & APPLICATION HEARING
 

 

In the County Court at Mayor’s and City of London
Friday 30 September 2016
Before Mr. Recorder  Aldous QC.
Start Time Case Details
 
10:00 AM 2YN80259 & B63YM736 CHIOMA PHYLLIS EGOLE & MR MICHAEL TOCHI WILLIANS EGOLE & NICKEISHA THOMAS -V- CHETAN PATEL & EUI LIMITED & ESURE SERVICES LIMITED 6 HOURS CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
 

DISTRICT JUDGES LIST


In the Central London County Court
Friday 30 September 2016
Court 83
3rd Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before District Judge Avent
Ushers: Mr. Sandamas & Ms. Kikabhai
Start Time Case Details
 
10:00 AM A72YP473 - MR DAVID NORRIS -v- THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR JUSTICE - 30 MINUTES ALLOCATION AND DIRECTION HEARING
 
10:30 AM A00CL179 - LYON -v- MASCOLO LIMITED 45 MINUTES COSTS & CASE MANAGEMENT HEARING
 
10:30 AM C01CL481 MARINE CARGO UNDERWRITERS LIMITED -v- SEAPORT MARINE INSURANCE SERVICE LLC 45 MINUTES COSTS & CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
 
10:30 AM B59YM835 MS GUILANE KINOUANI -v- STAFFORDSHIRE UNIVERSITY 1 HOUR APPLICATION (RESERVED)
 
2:00 PM B01CL177 SEYHAN KALAYCI -v- BRITISH GAS SERVICES LIMITED 30 MINUTES PRE-TRIAL HEARING
 
2:00 PM A59YM655 - MS ESE AKPOBARO -v- NORTH MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL NHS TRUST - 45 MINUTES COSTS & CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
 
2:00 PM C00WI168 HOSIRA UK LIMITED -v- ALLNATT LONDON PROPERTIES PLC 45 MINUTES CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
 
 
In the Central London County Court
Friday 30 September 2016
Court 84
3rd Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before Deputy District Judge Aswani
Ushers: Mr. Sandamas & Ms. Kikabhai
Start Time Case Details
 
10:00 AM B96YM522 J KOWALSKI -v- J MEWMAN & AGEAS INSURANCE LTD 3 HOURS PART HEARD FAST TRACK RESERVED DDJ ASWANI
 
2:00 PM C8QZ937W DR HSIN CHEN -v- STUDIO CHIMERA LTD T/A SAMBATARO 2 HOURS SMALL CLAIMS HEARING 
 

In the Central London County Court
Friday 30 September 2016
Court 85
3rd Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before Deputy District Judge Linwood
Ushers: Mr. Sandamas & Ms. Kikabhai
Start Time Case Details
 
10:00 AM C3QZ678H UNIVERSITY OF WEST LONDON -v- LONDON COLLEGE OF CLINICAL HYPNOSIS 30 MINUTES APPLICATION BY TELEPHONE
 
10:30 AM C0QZ924Q DEANEM COLLECTIONS LTD -v- MR ANTHONY METZER 1 DAY SMALL CLAIMS HEARING
 


In the Central London County Court
Friday 30 September 2016
Court 86
3rd Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before Deputy District Judge Bryne
Ushers: Mr. Sandamas & Ms. Kikabhai
Start Time Case Details
 
10:00 AM 4PA48425 AFFINITY SUTTON HOMES LTD -v- MR DAVIES 15 MINUTES STAY OF EVICTION
 
10:30 AM A99YJ887 MR MAMUN AHMED -v- ESURE SERVICES LIMITED - 1 HOUR APPLICATION (HEARING REMITTED FOR RE-HEARING)
 
10:30 AM B13YP883 - VPS (UK) LIMITED -v- GOLFRATE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED - 45 MINUTES COSTS & CASE MANAGEMENT
 
10:30 AM C00CL513 EDISON ONOJAIFE -v- THE ESTATE OF CHRISTOPHER ONOMIJEGA 45 MINUTES DIRECTIONS HEARING
 
2:00 PM C9QZ859X WI CONSULTANCY LTD -v- SOLENT HOUSE LTD 2 HOURS SMALL CLAIMS HEARING
 

In the Central London County Court
Friday 30 September 2016
Court 90
4th Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before District Judge Langley
Ushers: Mr. Rathod
Start Time Case Details
 
10:00 AM B3QZ0A5P MR RENIER LEMMENS -v- 1) MR RADU ECHIMOF 2) MR CONSTANTIN PASA 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING
 
10:30 AM A45YP485 MR WAGNER CARNEIRO ARAUJO -v- MR LEON DAISY & INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF HANNOVER - 1 HOUR COSTS & CASE MANANGEMENT CONFERENCE
 
10:30 AM B59YJ010 MONTANNA CHRISTYNA EVLYN MICHAELE LEE -v- MICHAEL PINNOCK 1 HOUR 30 MINUTES COSTS & CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
 
2:00 PM C02CL054 SHARMARKE WEHELIYE -v- THE CITY OF WESTMINSTER 15 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING
 
2:00 PM C01CL756 - WOTTON -v- STRABENS HALL LIMITED 30 MINUTES DIRECTIONS HEARING
 
2:00 PM C02CL055 SHARMARKE WEHELIYE -v- THE CITY OF WESTMINSTER 15 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING
 
2:00 PM B6QZ64Y2 CAPITAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR LTD -v- BREYER PLC 45 MINUTES COSTS & CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
 

 
In the Central London County Court
Friday 30 September 2016
Court 92
4th Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before District Judge Lightman
Ushers: Mr. Rathod
Start Time Case Details
 
10:30 AM C10CL158 FAIRWAY PROPERTIES UK LLP -v- 1) NARAN PINDORIA 2) MEGHBAI PINDORIA 4 DAY CHY TRIAL - DAY 4 OF 4 RESERVED
 


In the County Court at Mayor’s and City of London
Friday 30 September 2016
Before District Judge Price
Start Time Case Details
 
10:00 AM A90NN055 - WOOSTER -v- PARROTT AND COALES LLP 45 MINUTES COSTS & CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
 
10:00 AM B90SO174 - PARAGON BANK BUSINESS FINANCE PLC -v- DONOVAN 45 MINUTES COSTS & CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
 
10:30 AM B12YP502 MR FRANCIS WILLIAM HANLON -v- 1) MR ALAN ROCK 2) CANON CARS LIMITED 45 MINUTES COSTS & CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
 
10:30 AM C00MY495 SARA MURRAY -v- MARY SINCLAIR – 30 MINUTES PRE-ACTION DISCLOSURE APPLICATION
 
2:00 PM C89YX060 - ENTERPRISE INNS PLC -v- WAHLEEAH LIMITED - 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING
 
2:00 PM C00WL207 PEOPLE HOMES LTD -v- THE LONDON BOROUGH OF HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM 45 MINUTES COSTS & CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
 
2:00 PM B51YP849 MRS TRACY FENTON -v- SOUTH EAST COAST AMBULANCE SERVICE 45 MINUTES COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE BEFORE DJ PRICE
 
2:00 PM B57YP721 MOHAMMOD ATAUR RAHMAN -v- MRS SURATUN NESSA CHOWDHURY & THE ESTATE OF SHEIKH MOHAMMED ABDUL HAMID DECEASED 45 MINUTES COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
 

 

In the County Court at Mayor’s and City of London
Friday 30 September 2016
District Judges Unassigned List
Your case may not be allocated to a Judge until the day of the hearing, and may have to wait in the unassigned list until a judge becomes available to hear it. Every effort will be made to ensure that your case is tried at this or another convenient court.
Start Time Case Details
 
2:00 PM C9HW153X - UK PARKING CONTROL LTD -v- MR RICHARD LENNARD - 1 HOUR SMALL CLAIMS HEARING
 

 

COMPANIES LIST

   THE DAILY LIST
THE COUNTY COURT AT CENTRAL LONDON
COURTS 88-92
4th RECEPTION
THOMAS MORE BUILDING
ROYAL COURTS OF JUSTICE
STRAND, LONDON
WC2A 2LL
Friday, 30th September, 2016       

Restoration of Companies List

Before
                                              Deputy District Judge Lenon QC 

Unrobed     
 
At 2 o’clock


 

6598/2015       Brent Walker Breweries (Hartlepool) Ltd   

189/2016        SAIF MALOUK LTD   

6587/2015       Tech Gear (UK) Limited   

6524/2015       Gan Estates Ltd   

202/2016        J. G. ORIENTAL LIMITED   

180/2016        MAIDA VALE APARTMENTS U K LTD   

928/2016        LUTON MEET AND GREET PARKING LTD   

923/2016        868866 ltd   

935/2016        GENEFAX MONOLITHICS LIMITED   

945/2016        Best Leisure U.K. Limited   

965/2016        Erith Car Limited   

966/2016        Yella Limited   

967/2016        Reeds Hotel Ltd   

937/2016        Unifront Impex LLP   

969/2016        Van Meeuwen Properties 
 

922/2016        PEPPERCORN RESIDENTIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED   

918/2016        B. & W. Pressing Limited   

929/2016        MAGAZINE TYPESETTERS LIMITED  
 
930/2016        QT&C   

955/2016        R.E. Brown and Co. Limited   

933/2016        MOKA CONSULTING LIMITED   

917/2016        KOPPOLD LIMITED   

936/2016        MURPHY METRO SOLUTIONS LTD  
 
940/2016        Ronay Limited   

942/2016        FLATLINE (MULTI-LANDLORDS) Ltd  
 
958/2016        JAMMEER LIMITED   

959/2016        JSCC REALISATIONS LIMITED   

920/2016        CAMPUS INVESTMENTS PLC  
 
931/2016        OLD VACUUMATIC LIMITED   
  
924/2016        A & L (UK) LIMITED   

972/2016        The Royal Oak Property Company Limited   

968/2016        PM SECURE LIMITED   

971/2016        International Remuneration & Compensation Consulting Limited
   
939/2016        Taylor Jackson Limited   

921/2016        BELLFORD MANAGEMENT LIMITED
   
934/2016        FIRST CHOICE DENTAL EQUIPMENT LIMITED  
 
941/2016        GOLDFORT TRADING COMPANY LIMITED   
  


THE DAILY LIST
THE COUNTY COURT AT CENTRAL LONDON
COURTS 88-92
4TH FLOOR RECEPTION DESK  THOMAS MORE BUILDING
ROYAL COURTS OF JUSTICE
STRAND, LONDON WC2
Friday  30th September  2016

BEFORE DISTRICT JUDGE HART

Unrobed
 
                                                              At 10.30 am

7071/2014 PA Collections Limited


 

HM Courts & Tribunals Service

Contact

Get email alerts
Find a form
Find a court form