Bankruptcy and Companies High Court daily cause list

Cause list Wednesday, 22 February 2017

Updated: 21 February 2017 16.45 (refresh your browser for the latest version)

The following list is subject to change until 4.30pm. Any alterations after this time will be telephoned or emailed direct to the parties or their legal representatives.

DAILY CAUSE LIST

BANKRUPTCY & COMPANIES COURT

ROLLS BUILDING

HEARING ROOM 7

FIRST FLOOR

Before

MR  REGISTRAR BAISTER

WEDNESDAY 22 FEBRUARY 2017

Unrobed

At 10:00 AM

BR-2016-113 Budniok

DAILY CAUSE LIST

BANKRUPTCY & COMPANIES COURT

ROLLS BUILDING

COURT ROOM 4

FIRST FLOOR

Before

MR REGISTRAR JONES

WEDNESDAY 22 FEBRUARY 2017

Unrobed

At 10:30 AM

2617/2005 Dr Shieda Oraki

2618/2005 Dr Ardeshir Oraki

DAILY CAUSE LIST

BANKRUPTCY & COMPANIES COURT

ROLLS BUILDING

HEARING ROOM 8

FIRST FLOOR

Before

REGISTRAR DERRETT

WEDNESDAY 22 FEBRUARY 2017

Unrobed

At 10:30 AM

BR-2017-000034 Paul Duncan Scanlon

BR-2017-000037 Anthony Charles Hewes

BR-2017-000038 Jeffrey Alun Hopkins

BR-2017-000042 Stephen Mark Brennan

BR-2017-000046 Mark Roland Postlethwaite

BR-2017-000048 Jaroslaw Sampat

BR-2017-000050 Julian Arthur Voelcker

BR-2017-000052 Ashley Marius Boynton Thornton

At 11:00 AM

2885/2015 Wilkes A

BR-2016-000071 Van Khanh Nguyen

BR-2016-000419 Christopher James Dixon

BR-2016-000641 Sheila Doolary Taurah

BR-2016-000647 David Nicholas Walbank

BR-2016-001123 Christopher Andrew Stainton

BR-2016-001124 Sufian Miah

BR-2016-001217 Mark Christopher Beard

BR-2016-001239 Mohamed Lazyad

BR-2016-001334 Barry Arthur Bennett

BR-2016-001412 Jaspall Singh Benning

BR-2016-001419 Karl Lawson

BR-2016-001475 Roger Hagenes

BR-2016-001514 Amit Rana

BR-2016-001540 John Kenneth Brightwell

At 12:00 PM

127/2013 Patel M

3558/2013 Ermis N

At 12:30 PM

BR-2017-000066 Emanuele-Donato Grazia

BR-2016-000705 Paul A Bate (non attendance pre trial review)

BR-2016-000917 Maurice J Harkin (non attendance pre trial review)

At 3:00 PM

BR-2016-000006 Colin Halsall

I DAILY CAUSE LIST

BANKRUPTCY & COMPANIES COURT

ROLLS BUILDING

HEARING ROOM 9

FIRST FLOOR

Before

MR REGISTRAR BRIGGS

WEDNESDAY 22 FEBRUARY 2017

Robed

At 10:30 AM

CR-2016-003694 Pinecom Services Limited

CR-2016-006347 St John Law Limited

CR-2016-006711 Refined London & Refined (UK) Limited

CR-2016-007769 Met Euro Limited

CR-2016-007892 Total Refurbishment & Build Limited

CR-2016-004718 Russell Hart Limited

CR-2016-005536 Miami International Bank Ltd

CR-2016-005838 Bradlodge Limited

DAILY CAUSE LIST

BANKRUPTCY & COMPANIES COURT

ROLLS BUILDING

HEARING ROOM 10

FIRST FLOOR

Before

MR DEPUTY REGISTRAR SCHAFFER

WEDNESDAY 22 FEBRUARY 2017

Unrobed

At 10:30 AM

1046/2008 re a Company

HM Courts & Tribunals Service

Contact

Get email alerts
Find a form
Find a court form