Bankruptcy and Companies High Court daily cause list

Cause list Monday, 23 January 2017

Updated: 20 January 2017 17.00 (refresh your browser for the latest version)

The following list is subject to change until 4.30pm. Any alterations after this time will be telephoned or emailed direct to the parties or their legal representatives.

DAILY CAUSE LIST

BANKRUPTCY & COMPANIES COURT

 ROLLS BUILDING

HEARING ROOM 7

FIRST FLOOR

 

Before

 

MR REGISTRAR BAISTER

 

Monday 23 January 2017

 

Unrobed

 

At 10:30 AM

 

CR-2016-7780 LOWCOSTBEDS.COM AG (A COMPANY REGISTERED IN SWITZERLAND)

 

CR-2016-7791 St Saviours Wharf Lessees Limited  

 

At 11:30 AM

 

7592/2012 Kent Book Company Limited

 

 

At 2:00 PM

 

5734/2013 Michael Wright (Supplies) Limited

 

 

DAILY CAUSE LIST

BANKRUPTCY & COMPANIES COURT

 ROLLS BUILDING

HEARING ROOM 8

FIRST FLOOR

 

Before

 

REGISTRAR DERRETT

 

Monday 23 January 2017

 

Unrobed

 

At 10:30 AM

 

BR-2016-001720 Steven Harjit Dosanjh

 

BR-2016-001722 Ashley Colin Mark Davenport

 

BR-2016-001723 Robert Wayne Atherton

 

BR-2016-001725 Kevin Wilkes

 

BR-2016-001732 Glenton Arthur Bacon

 

BR-2016-001733 Ronald Stewart McCormick

 

BR-2016-001737 Malcolm Roger Wright

 

BR-2016-001741 Valentin Svilenov

 

BR-2016-001743 Helen Jane Rippey

 

BR-2016-001754 Paul Edward Hogarth-Blood

 

BR-2016-001752 Mark Andrew Seargent

 

At 11:00 AM

 

2597/2015 Harrison RP

 

BR-2016-000351 Karen Anne Rotberg

 

BR-2016-000440 Simon Robert Smith

 

 

BR-2016-000781 Peter Almond

 

BR-2016-000785 Constance Beverley Briscoe

 

BR-2016-000834 Kamal Aslam Malik

 

BR-2016-000901 Richard Paul Gilbert

 

BR-2016-001037 Ifzal Fazal

 

BR-2016-001087 Harkesh Kaur Pawar

 

BR-2016-001218 Roger Lilley

 

BR-2016-001250 Ian George Rumboldt

 

BR-2016-001263 Gladstone Steven Wilson

 

BR-2016-001264 Wayne Francis Campbell

 

BR-2016-001281 Graeme Lloyd White

 

BR-2016-001380 Christian Paul Picknell

 

BR-2016-001454 Matthew John Webb-Jenkins

 

BR-2016-001483 Dawn Melanie Greenfield

 

BR-2016-001484 Giuseppe Bondi

 

BR-2016-001486 Simon Maccoll

 

At 2:30 PM

 

BR-2016-000365 Veronica Deborah Di-Giorgio

 

BR-2016-000364 Claudio Di-Giorgio

 

BR-2016-000372 Arun Kumar Rudki

 

BR-2016-000479 Stephen John Franks

 

BR-2016-000481 Susan Angela Franks

 

BR-2016-001479 Sun Ok Shin

 

BR-2016-001598 Stephen James Bucknall

 

BR-2016-001597 Gavin John Nash

 

BR-2016-001728 Woo Seung Shin

 

 

DAILY CAUSE LIST

BANKRUPTCY & COMPANIES COURT

 ROLLS BUILDING

HEARING ROOM 11

FIRST FLOOR

 

Before

 

MR REGISTRAR JONES

 

Monday 23 January 2017

 

Unrobed

 

At 2:00 PM

 

6304/2015 The Libyan Investment Authority Receivership

 

 

DAILY CAUSE LIST

BANKRUPTCY & COMPANIES COURT

 ROLLS BUILDING

HEARING ROOM 10

FIRST FLOOR

 

Before

 

MS DEPUTY REGISTRAR JONES

 

Monday 23 January 2017

 

Unrobed

 

At 11:30 AM

 

CR-2016-008298 Green Box Recycling Limited

 

At 12:00 PM

 

945/2014 Barrett H

 

At 12:30 PM

 

4529/2012 Robartes GM

 

BR-2016-000946 Julia Goncaruk (non attendance pre trial review)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HM Courts & Tribunals Service

Contact

Get email alerts
Find a form
Find a court form