Rolls Building Cause List


Top

DAILY CAUSE LIST

BANKRUPTCY & COMPANIES COURT

HEARING ROOM 8

FIRST FLOOR

ROLLS BUILDING

Before

REGISTRAR DERRETT

Wednesday 26 April 2017

Unrobed

At 11:30AM

8628/2013 (CR-2013-011717) Westover Medical Limited

CR-2016-006446 Georgia Properties (2003) Limited

CR-2017-002360 Entropy Environmental Limited

DAILY CAUSE LIST

BANKRUPTCY & COMPANIES COURT

HEARING ROOM 9

FIRST FLOOR

ROLLS BUILDING

Before

MR REGISTRAR BRIGGS

Wednesday 26 April 2017

Robed

At 10:30 AM

CR-2017-001133 Warlord Productions Ltd

CR-2017-001230 The Farm Collective London Limited

CR-2017-001303 Garv Limited

CR-2017-001487 Reco Commodities LLP

CR-2016-003982 Bravo Technology Limited

CR-2016-004355 Reuben Sadler Real Estate Limited

CR-2016-005488 J & G Limited

DAILY CAUSE LIST

BANKRUPTCY & COMPANIES COURT

HEARING ROOM 10

FIRST FLOOR

ROLLS BUILDING

Before

Mr Deputy Registrar Garwood

Wednesday 26 April 2017

Unrobed

At 10:30 AM

BR-2016-001126 Steven Hutchinson

BR-2016-001431 Paul Anthony Sly

BR-2017-000337 Richard Antony Shore

BR-2017-000357 Kevin Adams

BR-2017-000403 Edward James Clark

BR-2017-000405 Royston Andrew Brown

BR-2017-000407 John Peter Mcallister

BR-2017-000410 Robert Austen Warr

BR-2017-000411 Tony James Lavelle

BR-2017-000413 Paul Ivan Thomas

BR-2017-000199 Mumin Ali

At 11:00 AM

BR-2016-000254 Patricia Ann Maud

BR-2016-000770 Stuart Lee

BR-2016-001020 Anthony David Carter

BR-2016-001125 Zahir Ayub

BR-2016-001425 Miles Alexander Bennett

BR-2016-001523 Gareth Evans

BR-2016-001622 Mohammad Nadeem Aullybocus

BR-2016-001636 Ahmir Khan

BR-2016-001770 Kim Leslie Hughes

BR-2016-001779 Anthony Lee Carroll

BR-2016-001778 Mirza Beg

BR-2016-001815 Nezar Khammal

BR-2016-001829 Andrew Richard Barkham

BR-2016-001864 Timothy Penrose Wardlaw

BR-2017-000016 Helen Green

BR-2017-000081 Gary Stephen Wraight

BR-2016-001475 Roger Hagenes

At 12:00 PM

3475/2015 Richter D

BR-2016-001795 Denise Baker

At 2PM

5783/2012 (BR-2012-006300) Kavuma ED

DAILY CAUSE LIST

BANKRUPTCY & COMPANIES COURT

HEARING ROOM 7

FIRST FLOOR

ROLLS BUILDING

Before Mr Registrar Baister

Wednesday 26 April 2017

Unrobed

At 12.30 PM

BR-2017-000207 Konstantinos Tsatalbassidis


Top

IN THE HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE

CHANCERY DIVISION

NOTE REGARDING CHANCERY GUIDE

Wednesday, 26 April 2017

The links' below are for the new Chancery Guide and The Chancellor's Statement. The information is also available on the HMCTS Justice Website.

http://www.justice.gov.uk/downloads/courts/chancery-court/chancery-guide.pdf

http://www.justice.gov.uk/downloads/courts/chancery-court/chancellors-statement-chancery-guide.pdf

COURT 17

Before MR JUSTICE MANN

Wednesday, 26 April 2017

At half past 10

INTERIM HEARINGS LIST

HC-2016-002429 Semtech EMEA Ltd & anr v Hilight Semiconductor Ltd & ors

HP-2016-000061 Same v Same

Same v Same

COURT 15

Before MR JUSTICE MORGAN

Wednesday, 26 April 2017

At half past 10

TRIAL LIST

Part Heard

HC-2014-000906 Group Seven Ltd & anr v Nasir & ors

COURT 9

Before MR JUSTICE NORRIS

Wednesday, 26 April 2017

At half past 10

APPLICATION

Re a Company CR-2017-002807

Not before half past 11

APPLICATION FOR PERMISSION TO APPEAL

CH-2016-000181 S.H v P.M & anr

COURT 11

Before MR JUSTICE BARLING

Wednesday, 26 April 2017

At half past 10

ORAL HEARING

CH-2016-000270 Holland v Oxford City Council

COURT 16

Before MRS JUSTICE PROUDMAN

Sitting with Upper Tribunal Judge Sinfield

Wednesday, 26 April 2017

At 2 o'clock

UPPER TRIBUNAL

(TAX & CHANCERY CHAMBER)

UT/2016/0006 AC (Wholesale) Ltd v The Commissioners for HMRC

COURT 23

Before MR JUSTICE ARNOLD

Wednesday, 26 April 2017

At half past 10

TRIAL LIST

PATENTS COURT

HP-2016-000044 Sandoz Ltd & anr v G.D. Searle LLC & anr

COURT 10

Before MR JUSTICE NEWEY

Wednesday, 26 April 2017

At half past 10

Chancery Masters’ and Judges' Orders: Effective 2nd January 2015

Practice Note: Chancery Chambers Changes 1st October 2014

Please click on the links below for further information)

http://www.justice.gov.uk/courts/rcj-rolls-building/chancery-division

http://www.judiciary.gov.uk/publications/chancery-division/

Skeleton arguments and bundles for any listed application must be delivered by 10 a.m. on the day before the hearing of the application: see paragraph 7.22 of the Chancery Guide (December 2009).  The Chancery Listing Office will accept them if delivered to Rolls Building in time.  The papers for any urgent unlisted application (and any skeleton argument or bundle sought to be delivered out of time) must be delivered directly to the Judge's Clerk.

Further directions and information about interim applications, and the skeleton arguments and bundles to be prepared for them, will be found in chapters 5 and 7 of the Chancery Guide.

Attention is drawn in particular to paragraphs 7.31 and 32 of the Chancery Guide, which warn of the consequences, including costs sanctions, which may follow from the failure to lodge skeleton arguments and bundles on time.

Any party seeking an order in the interim applications court should submit an electronic draft of that order attached to an email addressed to: chanceryinterimorders@hmcts.gsi.gov.uk. The emails and orders should be named with a version of the name of the case sufficient to identify it (not necessarily the full name), and should be in Word (.doc) format, and in no circumstances in PDF format.

APPLICATIONS

Actial Farmaceutica LdA v Simone & ors

Phonographic Performance Limited v Ellis

LB Europe Ltd v Cartobol S.A & anor

Al-Nesnas v Al-Najar and others

Habl Finance Limited v Ashinne Limited

Subhani v Sultan & anr

Fogg & ors v Bennett

AJH Films Ltd v London Borough of Barnet

COMPANIES COURT

Re a Company CR-2017-002807

Re a Company CR-2017-002835

Re a Company CR-2017-002836

Re a Company CR-2017-002956

In the matter of Willow Court (Harrow) Ltd

Same

COURT 14

Before MRS JUSTICE ROSE

Wednesday, 26 April 2017

At half past 10

INTERIM HEARINGS LIST

HC-2016-001053 Maclay Murray & Spens LLP v Sheriff t/a MMS Law & anr

COURT 2

Before MR A HOCHHAUSER QC

(Sitting as a Deputy Judge of the Chancery Division)

Wednesday, 26 April 2017

At half past 10

FOR JUDGMENT

GENERAL LIST

CR-2016-008024 In the Matter of St Paul's Mews Ltd

Between Puzitskaya & ors and St Paul's Mews (Islington) Ltd & anr

COURT 13

Before MR R DICKER QC

(Sitting as a Deputy Judge of the Chancery Division)

Wednesday, 26 April 2017

At 10 o'clock

TRIAL LIST

HC-2014-001987 NRC Holding Ltd v Danilitskiy & ors

COURT 5

Before MR E MURRAY

(Sitting as a Deputy Judge of the Chancery Division)

Wednesday, 26 April 2017

At half past 10

APPEAL HEARING

CH-2016-000164 McEneaney v Stevens & ors

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY ENTERPRISE COURT

COURT 4

Before HIS HONOUR JUDGE HACON

Wednesday, 26 April 2017

At half past 10

FOR JUDGMENT

CC12P01174 OOO Abbott v Design & Display


Top

The following list is subject to change until 4.30pm. Any alterations after this time will be telephoned or emailed direct to the parties or their legal representatives.Important information

Sealing of Tomlin Order effective 3 October 2016 (please click on the link for further information):

https://www.judiciary.gov.uk/subject/chancery.modernisation/

Practice Note to PD51O Paragraph 3.4(2) effective from 3rd October 2016 (please click on the link for further information):

https://www.judiciary.gov.uk/announcements/practice-note-to-pd51o-paragraph-3-42/

Chancery Guide 2016:    

https://www.justice.gov.uk/downloads/courts/chancery-court/chancery-guide.pdf

Further information for Chancery Division:

http://www.justice.gov.uk/courts/rcj-rolls-building/chancery-division

HEARING ROOM 1

Before MASTER PRICE

Wednesday 26th April 2017

At 11 o’clock

Bank of Baroda v IMM International Ltd and others

HEARING ROOM 5

Before DEPUTY MASTER COUSINS

(Sitting on behalf of MASTER TEVERSON)

Wednesday 26th April 2017

At half past 10

Palazzo v Palazzo

At 2 o’clock

Application without Notice

(The appointment must be requested before 4:30PM on the day prior to the application)

At 2:15

David Feeney-v- James Rose

HEARING ROOM 3

Before DEPUTY MASTER PICKERING

Wednesday 26th April 2017

At 11 o’clock

Waller v Cohen

At 12 o’clock

Saboo v Rubenstein and others

At half past 2

Pennington v De Wan

At 3 o’clock

Phillip Williams Peters V The Crown Estate Commissioners

At half past 3

Dadoun v Biton



Top

In the High Court of Justice - Admiralty and Commercial Court

ROLLS BUILDING
COURT 28
Before MR JUSTICE PHILLIPS

Wednesday 26 April 2017
At 10:30 AM
Injunction
CL-2016-000602 JSC BTA Bank v. Solid Blue Assets Limited and others

ROLLS BUILDING
COURT 19
Before MR JUSTICE PICKEN

Wednesday 26 April 2017
At 10:30 AM (All Day)
Part Heard
Commercial Trial
CL-2013-000683 Kazakhstan Kagazy Plc and others v. Sholpan Arip and others

ROLLS BUILDING
COURT 29
Before HIS HONOUR JUDGE WAKSMAN QC sitting as a Judge of the High Court

Wednesday 26 April 2017
At 10:30 AM (All Day)
Part Heard
Mercantile application
CL-2016-000772 A v B

ROLLS BUILDING
COURT 24
Before SIR JEREMY COOKE sitting as a Judge of the High Court

Wednesday 26 April 2017
At 10:30 AM
Application Hearing
CL-2016-000761 Connect Electronics Limited v. Misco UK Limited

ROLLS BUILDING
COURT 25
Before RICHARD SALTER QC sitting as a Judge of the High Court

Wednesday 26 April 2017
At 10:30 AM (All Day)
Part Heard
Mercantile Trial
LM-2014-000190 Anthony Mcgann v Michael Bisping


Top


Top


Top

TECHNOLOGY AND CONSTRUCTION COURT

ROLLS BUILDING

WEDNESDAY 26th APRIL 2017

In the High Court of Justice - Technology and Construction Court

The Rolls Buildings,

Court 18

Before MR JUSTICE FRASER

Wednesday 26 April 2017

At 11:00 AM

PTR

HT-2015-000381 Imperial Chemical Industries Limited v Merit Merrell Technology Limited

HM Courts & Tribunals Service

Contact

Get email alerts
Find a form
Find a court form