Insolvency and companies list (ChD)

Cause list Monday, 11 December 2017

Updated: 8 December 2017 15.33 (refresh your browser for the latest version)

The following list is subject to change until 4.30pm. Any alterations after this time will be telephoned or emailed direct to the parties or their legal representatives.

In the High Court of Justice - Business and Property Courts of England and Wales

Insolvency and Companies List (ChD)

BUSINESS AND PROPERTY COURTS OF ENGLAND AND WALES

INSOLVENCY AND COMPANIES LIST

The Rolls Buildings, Court 10

Before MR JUSTICE BIRSS

Monday 11 December 2017

At 10:30 AM

Application Hearing

CR-2017-009019 Santander UK Plc

In the High Court of Justice - Business and Property Courts

Insolvency and Companies List

Hearing Room 9

First Floor

Rolls Building

Monday 11 December 2017

Before

Mr Chief Registrar Briggs

Unrobed

At 2:30 PM

BR-2017-000481 JOHN MARTIN BROOKS

BR-2017-001007 SIMON BROOKS

In the High Court of Justice - Business and Property Courts

Insolvency and Companies List

Hearing Room 10

First Floor

Rolls Building

Monday 11 December 2017

Before

Registrar Barber

UNROBED

At 10 AM

CR-2016-000137 Mavisat Limited

ROBED

AT 2 PM

BR-2016-000817 Surjit Singh Rathore

In the High Court of Justice - Business and Property Courts

Insolvency and Companies List

Hearing Room 8

First Floor

Rolls Building

Monday 11 December 2017

Before

Deputy Registrar Shekerdemian QC

Unrobed

At 10:30AM

BR-2017-001245 RAVI GEHLOT

BR-2017-001359 JAMES ROSBOTHAM

BR-2017-001384 Alex Aluf Omokudu

BR-2017-001396 JOHN BRIAN HOPKINSON

BR-2017-001401 ZEKARAISE ZELLEKE ARGAW

BR-2017-001402 PAUL RICHARD SPRATT

BR-2017-001399 ANDRZEJ RACZKOWSKI

BR-2017-001400 FRANCESCO CAVALIERE

BR-2017-001403 MICHAEL QUINN

BR-2017-001410 MARK JOHN CRONIN

BR-2017-001531 Harvey Langer

BR-2017-001532 Jane Lee

BR-2017-001543 MICHAEL COX

BR-2017-001548 MICHAEL MILNER

BR-2017-001549 MARK ANTHONY MAYLAM

At 11AM

BR-2016-000053 Gail Ann Woodstock-Martin

BR-2017-000178 PATRICK JOSEPH DOOLEY

BR-2017-000420 JOHN ALLAN BARROW

BR-2017-000431 BANDARAGE ICHIRA SURANGA DILRUK YAHATHUGODA

BR-2017-000566 PAUL JOHN GRAINGER

BR-2017-000656 TIMOTHY CONNOLLY

BR-2017-000740 Robert Henry Spendlove

BR-2017-000765 DANIEL JON PETERS

BR-2017-000792 JOHN MALCOLM BLADES

BR-2017-000914 Nikhil Junghare

BR-2017-001030 JAMES ROBERT MILLER

BR-2017-001107 DANIEL EDWARD SELLENS

BR-2017-001199 JOHN SHIEL

BR-2017-001275 KAY LEANDA SPRINGETT

BR-2017-001301 Mrs Rita Khan

BR-2017-001450 Melville Peter Ten Cate

At 12PM

BR-2014-004767 Gbajabiamila AK

BR-2017-001542 Schneider, Sarah

BR-2017-001159 KINGSLEY PHILLIPS NWOSU (Non Attendance Pre Trial Review)

At 12:30PM

CR-2016-005811 Edge Global Media Ltd

At 2PM

CR-2016-005189 Jackson Hanratty Ltd

In the High Court of Justice - Business and Property Courts

Insolvency and Companies List

Hearing Room 11

First Floor

Rolls Building

Monday 11 December 2017

Before

Mr Deputy Registrar Middleton

Unrobed

At 10:30AM

CR-2017-008747 Kesa International Limited

CR-2017-005876 Agricultural Properties Limited (Non Attendance Pre Trial Review)

At 11:30 AM

CR-2017-002829 Tailored Recruitment Services Limited

CR-2017-007619 Boxsizer Limited

BR-2017-001468 MR Fuat Baser

CR-2017-007730 Pjotrs Sevcovs

At 12:30PM

CR-2017-008559 A1 Group (UK) Limited

Contact

Get email alerts
Find a form
Find a court form