Insolvency and companies list (ChD)

Cause list Monday, 21 May 2018

Updated: 18 May 2018 14.12 (refresh your browser for the latest version)

The following list is subject to change until 4.30pm. Any alterations after this time will be telephoned or emailed direct to the parties or their legal representatives.

In the High Court of Justice - Business and Property Courts of England and Wales

Insolvency and Companies List (ChD)

The Rolls Buildings
Court 10
Before MR JUSTICE BARLING

Monday 21 May 2018
At 10:30 AM

Parties appearing in the applications court must note that the applications court works from hard copy documents.  The judge does not work from CE-file.  Accordingly, in addition to the usual lodged bundles, any additional documents such as skeleton arguments or late-provided documents (whether or not they are also filed via CE-file) should be made available in hard copy, either via listing or to the judge’s clerk in the normal way (though skeletons can also be provided to the judge’s clerk via email if time does not permit the delivery of a hard copy).

Interim Applications List

BR-2017-001260 In the matter of Sylvia Sim

Re a Company CR-2018-003980

The Rolls Buildings
Court 21
Before MRS JUSTICE ROSE

Monday 21 May 2018
At 10:30 AM

Part Heard

Trial

CR-2016-005825 Northbay Pelagic Limited

Rolls Buildings
Hearing Room 7
Before INSOLVENCY AND COMPANIES COURT JUDGE BRIGGS (CHIEF REGISTRAR)

Monday 21 May 2018
Unrobed

Judgment

10.30 AM

CR-2017-008676 Wortside 123 Limited

At 12:30 PM

BR-2018-000423 Kevin Gerald Stanford

Rolls Buildings
Hearing Room 10
Before INSOLVENCY AND COMPANIES COURT JUDGE BARBER

Monday 21 May 2018
Unrobed
At 11:30 AM

CR-2016-005843 Allied Fleet Management Services Ltd

CR-2016-008638 Prickett & Ellis Underhill Limited

Rolls Buildings
Hearing Room 9
Before DEPUTY INSOLVENCY AND COMPANIES COURT JUDGE JONES

Monday 21 May 2018
Unrobed
At 10:00 AM

BR-2017-000872 ROBERT JOHN PARKE

At 2:00 PM

CR-2017-008917 QUADRON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Rolls Buildings
Hearing Room 8
Before DEPUTY INSOLVENCY AND COMPANIES COURT JUDGE ADDY

Monday 21 May 2018
Unrobed
At 10:30 AM

BR-2017-000811 Tamar Zoe Burns

BR-2017-001113 MOHAMMED RAZAQ

BR-2018-000482 Daniel James Burke

BR-2018-000485 DEAN MICHAEL RODGERS

BR-2018-000486 ABDUL-LATEEF ABDORIN JINADU

BR-2018-000487 SIU FAN CHAN

BR-2018-000488 RICHARD ANTHONY BURKE

BR-2018-000489 Clive Sutton

BR-2018-000490 RACHAEL FOLAWIYO KILANI

BR-2018-000519 PHILIP WESTON

BR-2018-000521 RICHARD KEVIN HOLGATE

BR-2018-000518 GARY JOHN RIX

BR-2018-000520 VAUGHAN BREWER

BR-2018-000525 PATRICK GABRIEL CULLEN

At 11:00 AM

BR-2017-000704 PATRICIA ANECITA RASHID

BR-2017-000833 DAVID JOHN CURTIS

BR-2017-000956 HYUK JIN KWON

BR-2017-001410 MARK JOHN CRONIN

BR-2017-001462 HARCHARAN KAURA

BR-2017-001884 NIGEL GEOFFREY SMITH

BR-2018-000068 RODERICK ROBERT GRAHAM

BR-2018-000190 CHRISTOPHER ROBERT TURNER

BR-2018-000204 LEE ASHBEE

BR-2018-000203 LISA CLOONEY

BR-2018-000228 ANTHONY GEORGE BONITTO

BR-2018-000241 OLAMIDE RITA BALOGUN

BR-2018-000242 GREGAN JOHN COOK

BR-2018-000244 ANTONIO NANCI

At 12:00 PM

BR-2018-000636 Aatif Ashger Hirji

BR-2017-001395 MIR AHMED ZARAR (non-attendance pre-trial review)

At 3:00 PM

BR-2017-001629 Dilip Doshi

Rolls Buildings
Hearing Room 11
Before INSOLVENCY AND COMPANIES COURT JUDGE JONES

Monday 21 May 2018
Unrobed
10.00 AM

CR-2018-000360 De Facto 1639 Limited

 

Contact

Get email alerts
Find a form
Find a court form