Insolvency and companies list (ChD)

Cause list Wednesday, 26 September 2018

Updated: 25 September 2018 14.14 (refresh your browser for the latest version)

The following list is subject to change until 4.30pm. Any alterations after this time will be telephoned or emailed direct to the parties or their legal representatives.

In the High Court of Justice - Business and Property Courts of England and Wales

Insolvency and Companies List (ChD)

The Rolls Buildings, Court 10

Before MR JUSTICE BIRSS

Wednesday 26 September 2018

Not Before 12:30 PM

Interim Applications List

Companies Applications

CR-2018-007717 Stephen John Hunt-V-Total Relief Marketing Solutions Llc

The Rolls Buildings, Court 11

Before MR JUSTICE MARCUS SMITH

Wednesday 26 September 2018

At 10:30 AM

The Solicitors Indemnity Mutual Insurance Association Limited

Part 7 Transfer

Rolls Buildings
Hearing Room 10
Before INSOLVENCY AND COMPANIES COURT JUDGE BARBER

Wednesday 26 September 2018
Unrobed
At 10:30 AM

Bankruptcy Petitions and Applications

BR-2018-000464 PAUL JOHN WALTON

BR-2018-000734 IVOR ROWLEY

BR-2018-000781 FAHAD AL BINALI

BR-2018-000952 JAMES WATSON

BR-2018-001259 Jordan Gerald Gross

BR-2018-001270 Thunayan Al-Ghanim

BR-2018-001271 CHRISTINE EMMA LAKE

BR-2018-001272 JOHN ANTHONY ARNOLD

BR-2018-001280 JILLU RAHMAN

At 11:00 AM

BR-2016-000162 John Gary Huntley

BR-2017-001134 SANGER SABIR OSMAN

BR-2017-001342 NASIR MAHMUD NABI

BR-2017-001401 ZEKARAISE ZELLEKE ARGAW

BR-2017-001725 DEBORAH JANE FOUNTAIN

BR-2018-000361 TERRY PAUL BELL

BR-2018-000426 ROBERT BARKER

BR-2018-000462 CHRISTOPHER KENNETH BUTT

BR-2018-000478 JOHN LEONARD HOLMES

BR-2018-000576 STEPHEN MICHAEL GARRETT

BR-2018-000735 STEPHEN JAMES SMART

BR-2018-000900 FUHU CHEN

BR-2018-000902 NICHOLAS ADRIAN HARRIS

BR-2018-000903 SAMMY JAMES ZUBER

BR-2018-000915 ANDREW VALENTINE LE GRICE

At 12:00 PM

BR-2018-001261 Xxxx Elo

At 12:30 PM

BR-2018-000654 Trenton Charles Gordon

BR-2014-005140 (2706/2014) McIndoe M (non-attendance pre-trial review)

At 2:30 PM

BR-2017-000860 MOHAMMED RAHMATULLAH

BR-2017-000861 JAWAD RAZA

BR-2018-000544 NEIL BARRY TUCKER

BR-2018-000545 SUSAN PAMELA HOLTON

BR-2018-000945 DAVID HENRY ANDREWS

BR-2018-000944 EILEEN ANDREWS

BR-2018-000962 LESLIE HART

BR-2018-000961 JULIA DOROTHY HART

BR-2018-001180 SENIOR SMITH

BR-2018-001181 PAULINE VERONICA BAILEY-SMITH

Rolls Buildings
Court 6
Before DEPUTY INSOLVENCY AND COMPANIES COURT JUDGE SCHAFFER

Wednesday 26 September 2018
Unrobed
At 10:30 AM

CR-2017-006609 New Altmore Practice Limited

Rolls Buildings
Court 3
Before DEPUTY INSOLVENCY AND COMPANIES COURT JUDGE JONES

Wednesday 26 September 2018
Robed
At 10:30 AM

CR-2013-002680 (2140/2013) ACCESS FLOORING SERVICES (SPECIAL WORKS) LIMITED

Contact

Get email alerts
Find a form
Find a court form