Queen's Bench Masters List

Cause list Thursday, 23 February 2017

Updated: 22 February 2017 15.37 (refresh your browser for the latest version)

The following list is subject to change until 4.30pm. Any alterations after this time will be telephoned or emailed direct to the parties or their legal representatives.

Thursday 23rd February 2017

QUEEN’S BENCH DIVISION

COURT RECORD FORM

Parties are asked to complete and hand to the Master at the commencement of the hearing a Court Record form which includes a note of the names of counsel or solicitors appearing before him and the nature of the application being made. Solicitors are reminded that it is customary to inform their opponents in advance when they have instructed counsel to appear at any interlocutory hearing.

PAPERS FOR MASTER’S HEARINGS

The Court File in cases proceeding before the Masters will not be placed before the Master. Parties wishing for it to be produced should notify the Queen’s Bench Issue & Enquiries Section in Room E07 five clear days in advance of the appointment. In all other cases parties should bring with them copies of any filed documents upon which they intend to rely.

Bundles for hearings should be lodged with the Masters' Usher in Room E14 at least 3 working days before the hearing,

TELEPHONE CONFERENCE HEARINGS

This Cause List does not indicate whether your hearing is to be held by telephone, please refer to your notice of hearing

APPLICATIONS BEFORE QUEEN’S BENCH MASTERS

ROOM E103

Before MASTER THORNETT

At half past 10

Applications

APPLICATIONS BEFORE QUEEN’S BENCH MASTERS

ROOM E112

Before DEPUTY MASTER BARD

At 2 o’clock

Applications

At 2:15

Communications International Group Ltd v Salon Confidential

At quarter to 3

Shirvani v Khanali

At 3:10

Amicus Finance Plc v Al Jaber

At 3:15

AAA v St Georges Hospital NHS Trust

At 3:15

Da Silva v Davis & anr

PROCEEDINGS BEFORE QUEEN’S BENCH MASTERS

ROOM E101

Before MASTER FONTAINE, SENIOR MASTER & QUEEN’S REMEMBRANCER

At half past 10

Official Business in Court

At 2 o’clock

Official Business in Court

ROOM E119

Before MASTER YOXALL

At half past 10

Owen v Betsi Cadwaldr University Hospital NHS Trust

At half past 2

Malik v Ashford & St Peter's Hospital NHS Trust

At 3 o’clock

Roser v Turner

At 3:10

Boroumand v Faye Levey & Reuben Sadler Estate Agents Ltd

At 3:20

Tsatsonis vs. Royal Berkshire NHS Trust

ROOM E118

Before MASTER ROBERTS

At half past 11

Nalubega v Royal Free London NHS FT & anr

At 2 o’clock

Macaulay v Karim & anr

ROOM E116

Before MASTER EASTMAN

At half past 10

Bryne v Secretary of state for Health

At 12 o’clock

Cluer v George Bence & Sons Ltd

At 2 o’clock

Official Business in Court

ROOM E121

Before MASTER KAY QC

At half past 10

Kershaw v Howard & anr

At 12 o’clock

Accumulator Ltd v SBAT Ltd

At 2 o’clock

Tamang v Ministry of Defence

ROOM E117

Before MASTER MCCLOUD

At half past 10

Official Business in Court

At 2 o’clock

Official Business in Court

ROOM E103

Before MASTER THORNETT

At half past 10

Applications

At 2 o’clock

Rengert v C.A Parsons and Company Ltd & ors

ROOM E102

Before DEPUTY MASTER LESLIE

At half past 10

Clancey v Yewdall & ors

At 3 o’clock

Johnson & ors v Wavell Group Ltd & anr

ROOM E112

Before DEPUTY MASTER BARD

At half past 10

Michaels v Dorward

At 12 o’clock

Collis v Adcock

At 2 o’clock

Applications

HM Courts & Tribunals Service

Contact

Get email alerts
Find a form
Find a court form