County Court at Central London

Cause list Monday, 22 May 2017

Updated: 6 July 2017 14.52 (refresh your browser for the latest version)

The following list is subject to change until 4.30pm. Any alterations after this time will be telephoned or emailed direct to the parties or their legal representatives.

CIRCUIT JUDGES LIST

In the County Court at Central London
Monday 22 May 2017
Before His Honour Judge Wulwik
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 52
1st Floor
Clerk: Mr Hopkins
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AMC01CL322 BRIAN STONES -V- THE HIGHLAND GROUP INTERNATIONAL GMBH   1 DAY TRIAL  

In the County Court at Central London
Monday 22 May 2017
Before Her Honour Judge Baucher
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 53
2nd Floor
Clerk: Ms. Parmar
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AMB32YX693  PROVIDENCIA LIMITED -V- THE TAI HOANG                                      DAY 1 OF 2 DAY TRIAL  

In the County Court at Central London
Monday 22 May 2017
Before His Honour Judge Gerald
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 54
3RD Floor
Clerk: Mr. Bentounes  
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AMA01WT133 MISS GALE FRANCIS -V- MR RENDELL WILLETT                              DAY 1 OF 2 DAY TRIAL  

In the Central London County Court
Monday 22 May 2017
Before Mr. Recorder Lowe QC  
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 55
4th Floor
Clerk: Mrs. Rodney  
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AMC01CL481 - MARINE CARGO UNDERWRITERS LIMITED -V- SEAPORT MARINE INSURANCE SERVICE LLC DAY 1 OF 2 DAY TRIAL                   (PARTIES TO ATTEND AT 11:45 AM ON DAY 1)


In the County Court at Central London
Monday 22 May 2017
Before His Honour Judge Parfitt
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 56
5th Floor
Clerk: Mr. Keohane
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AMC10CL130  MENICO FINANICAL SERVICES LIMITED -V- MICHAEL PHILIPPOU 2) CHRISANDREA PHILIPPOU                                                                    DAY 1 OF 3 DAY TRIAL  (PARTIES TO ATTEND AT 12 PM ON DAY 1)


In the County Court at Central London
Monday 22 May 2017
Before His Honour Judge Freeland QC
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Court: 57
6th Floor
Clerk: Mr. Purser /Mr Short
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AMC10YJ784 MISS ALEA SINCLAIR-KERR -V- THE COMMISSIONER OF POLICE OF THE METROPOLIS  2 HOURS 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING   [RESERVED]  

2:00 PMC02WI810 FARAH DAN -V- THE COMMISSIONER OF POLICE OF THE METROPOLIS   3 HOURS INJUNCTION & APPLICATION HEARING                        [[RESERVED]   (VIDEO LINK HEARING)

In the Central London County Court
Monday 22 May 2017
Before His Honour Judge Dight
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 58
7th Floor
Clerk: Mr. Castle
Start TimeCase Details

2:00 PM  C10CL171 MR ANDREW FRANCIS ACQUIER -V- MS GILLIAN ROZEL SHARPE  DAY 1 OF 2 DAY TRIAL

In the County Court at Central London
Monday 22 May 2017
Before Her Honour Judge Walden-Smith
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Court: 60
9th Floor
Clerk: Mrs. O'Rourke
Start TimeCase Details

2:00 PMC10CL177 UNIQUE PUB PROPERTIES LIMITED -V- MR DENIS CONLON           DAY 1 OF 2.5 DAY TRIAL  [RESERVED]  

In the County Court at Central London
Monday 22 May 2017
Before His Honour Judge Luba QC
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 61
10th Floor
Clerk: Mr. Rathod
Start TimeCase Details

2:00 PMC00BS638 SPIRIT PUB COMPANY (LEASED) LIMITED -V- BERKELEY SQUARE HOLDINGS LIMITED  DAY 1 OF 3 DAY TRIAL                                                                                

In the County Court at Central London
Monday 22 May 2017
Before His Honour Judge John Mitchell
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 62
11th Floor
Clerk: Miss Dalby
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AMA03BO820 NADEEM AMJUN KHAN -V- MR JAMES NATHANIEL WHEATLEY DAY 1 OF 2 DAY TRIAL  

DISTRICT JUDGES LIST

In the County Court at Central London
Monday 22 May 2017
Court 83
3rd Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before District Judge Mauger
Ushers: Mr. Okechukwu & Ms. Kikabhai
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AMC9DE78E4 CITY OF WESTMINSTER -v- SHAHRAM KAMYAB AND SHERVAN KAMYAB - 3 HOURS SMALL CLAIMS HEARING

2:00 PMC2QZ5658 JPR MEDIA LTD -v- GEORGE T/A NOZOMI - 1 HOUR 30 MINUTES SMALL CLAIM HEARING


In the County Court at Central London
Monday 22 May 2017
Court 84
3rd Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before District Judge Fine
Ushers: Mr. Okechukwu & Ms. Kikabhai
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AMC9QZ1C06 REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED -v- DEFINE TELECOMMUNICATIONS & DATA LIMITED - 30 MINUTES APPLICATON HEARING

10:30 AMC67YJ468 MRS RITA BERNARD -v- CHELSEA AND WESTMINSTER HOSPITAL NHS TRUST - 1 HOUR 30 MINUTES COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

2:00 PMC80YX751 MR MATTHEW YEOMANS -v- DR BRADLEY PEARL AND THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR HEALTH - 2 HOURS COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE


In the County Court at Central London
Monday 22 May 2017
Court 85
3rd Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before Deputy District Judge Holland
Ushers: Mr. Okechukwu & Ms. Kikabhai
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AMC00CL616 THE GOVERNMENT OF SIERRA LEONE -v- MR SAHR DEMBA - 3 HOURS ADJOURNED RENT POSSESSION HEARING

2:00 PMD00CL350 LONDON BOROUGH OF HOUNSLOW -v- FIRAS HAMDAN - 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING

2:00 PMB86YM612 HELEN WOOLFENDEN -v- MITHAT COSKUN T/A SAMS CARS LTD - 1 HOUR 30 MINUTES COSTS CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE


In the County Court at Central London
Monday 22 May 2017
Court 86
3rd Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before District Judge Price
Ushers: Mr. Okechukwu & Ms. Kikabhai
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AMC01CL934 SANTANDER UK PLC (FORMERLY ABBEY NATIONAL PLC) -v- MS SORAYA DEMESHGHI - 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING

10:30 AMC25YY535 ADMIRAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED T/A ELEPHANT -v- MR ADEREMI OLAOFE AND MRS BISOLA OLAOFE - 1 HOUR COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT

2:00 PMC8QZ7G29 MR LAWRENCE ABELE -v- GREENE & CO. - 1 HOUR 30 MINUTES SMALL CLAIMS HEARING


In the County Court at Central London
Monday 22 May 2017
Court 87
3rd Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before District Judge Worthington
Ushers: Mr. Okechukwu & Ms. Kikabhai
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AMC9PP2644 WOMENS PIONEER HOUSING -v- MARIA ZARATE - 15 MINUTES STAY OF EVICTION HEARING

11:00 AMC03CL301 LB OF NEWHAM -v- MOHAMMED UDDIN - 10 MINUTES APPLICATION VIA TELEPHONE

12:00 PMC03CL323 MR BARRY MCGOWAN -v- AVIVA INSURANCE - 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING

12:00 PMC39YM721 MR AMIR SIDDIQUE -v- ADMIRAL INSURANCE - 30 MINUTES DISPOSAL HEARING

2:00 PMC02CL356 MRS SHARON HOPKINS -v- MID YORKSHIRE NHS TRUST - 1 HOUR STAGE 3 HEARING

2:00 PMC03CL199 CRANWELL COURT FIELD MANAGEMENT FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED -v- MANHATTAN COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED - 1 HOUR DIRECTIONS HEARING


In the County Court at Central London
Monday 22 May 2017
Court 90
4th Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before District Judge Langley
Ushers: Miss. Harrison
Start TimeCase Details

10:30 AMB10CL495 ANTHONY YEMM -v- PAUL MCALOON - 1 DAY TAKING ACCOUNT AND APPLICATION HEARING [RESERVED]


In the County Court at Central London
Monday 22 May 2017
Court 92
4th Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before District Judge Lightman
Ushers: Miss. Harrison
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AMC10CL577 VARINDER KUMAR -v- GURBAX BAKSHI - 1 HOUR APPLICATION HEARING [RESERVED]

10:00 AMB10CL689 DR SHAHLA AHMAD -v- MR FAROOK OWADALLY & MS SEEMA KHAN - 2 HOURS DIRECTIONS HEARING

2:00 PMC10CL422 1) MR KAMER TASKARIN 2) ABBEY (UK) LIMITED -v- 1) MR CHRISTOPHER BAILEY 2) RINGMIST LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) 3) ROSALING BAILEY - 30 MINUTES DIRECTIONS HEARING

2:00 PMC00CF889 ADMIRAL INSURANCE SERVICES LTD T/A DIAMOND INSURANCE -v- 1) MS NAZIM CHOUDHURY 2) MR EMANUL CHOUDHURY - 30 MINUTES FINAL HEARING

2:00 PM2CL10015 MOHAMMED GAZI -v- EASHMOTA KHATOON - 1 HOUR FURTHER HEARING

COMPANIES LIST


THE DAILY LIST
THE COUNTY COURT AT CENTRAL LONDON
COURTS 88-92,
4TH FLOOR RECEPTION DESK THOMAS MORE BUILDING
ROYAL COURTS OF JUSTICE
STRAND, LONDON WC2A 2LL

Monday 22nd May, 2017

Extension of Time for Registering a Charge List

Before
DISTRICT JUDGE ALAN JOHNS QC

At 11 o’clock

346/2017        Skimmingdish Lane Projects LLP

347/2017        Ilux Limited

348/2017        Solomon-Soul Farinto Properties Ltd

369/2017        H&D Brothers Ltd

370/2017        Svenska Handelsbanken

372/2017        Keller New Homes Limited

378/2017        Joyce Farinto Properties Ltd

379/2017        Pro-Tect Properties Ltd

380/2017        Tor Pension Trustees Limited

475/2017        Fremont Developments Limited

434/2017        Metro Bank Plc

573/2017        Merlin Cinemas Limited

574/2017        HK Foods Limited  

575/2017        J & H Rattigan Properties Limited

409/2017        Playnest Ltd

THE DAILY LIST
THE COUNTY COURT AT CENTRAL LONDON
COURTS 88-92
4TH FLOOR RECEPTION DESK  THOMAS MORE BUILDING
ROYAL COURTS OF JUSTICE
STRAND, LONDON WC2

Monday 22nd May 2017

BEFORE
DISTRICT JUDGE Alan Johns Qc

Unrobed

At 2:15pm

6714/2013Dennis Cox Building Services Limited

At 3:00 pm

8616/2014Coin Co International Plc

HM Courts & Tribunals Service

Contact

Get email alerts
Find a form
Find a court form