Rolls Building Cause List


Top

DAILY CAUSE LIST

BANKRUPTCY & COMPANIES COURT

ROLLS BUILDING

HEARING ROOM 7

FIRST FLOOR

Before

MR REGISTRAR BAISTER

Monday 26 June 2017

Unrobed

At 10:30 AM

BR-2013-003439 Cohen T Judgement

DAILY CAUSE LIST

BANKRUPTCY & COMPANIES COURT

ROLLS BUILDING

HEARING ROOM 8

FIRST FLOOR

Before

REGISTRAR DERRETT

Monday 26 June 2017

Unrobed

At 10:00 AM

CR-2016-004330 Comsite Projects Limited (Non-attendance pre-trial review)

At 11:30 AM

CR-2015-009736 Taverham Dental Health Clinic Ltd

CR-2017-003753 Scrap Safe Limited

CR-2013-006752 (3409/2013)  Gunship Limited

At 12:30 PM

CR-2016-001296 Titus services 4 UK limited

At 2:00 PM

CR-2012-005358 MSD Cash & Carry Plc

DAILY CAUSE LIST

BANKRUPTCY & COMPANIES COURT

ROLLS BUILDING

HEARING ROOM 9

FIRST FLOOR

Before

DEPUTY REGISTRAR KYRIAKIDES

Monday 26 June 2017

Unrobed

At 10:30 AM

BR-2017-000638 Michael Alexander

BR-2017-000616 JUSTIN WILLIAM FLETCHER

BR-2017-000641 Sutanu Samanta

BR-2017-000647 JONATHAN LEVINE

BR-2017-000648 LEE JOHN COTTINGHAM

BR-2017-000649 MARTIN LAIGHT

BR-2017-000650 SHABNAM JAN

BR-2017-000653 Edward Lawrence

BR-2017-000655 ANILKUMAR VITHALBHAI PATEL

BR-2017-000652 RINA MARIA TAIRO-MARSHALL

BR-2017-000656 TIMOTHY CONNOLLY

BR-2016-000150 DAVID GORDON GOODYER

At 11:00 AM

BR-2016-000601 Michael Anthony Billam

BR-2016-001327 Gavin David Hodges

BR-2016-001484 Giuseppe Bondi

BR-2016-001725 Kevin Wilkes

BR-2016-001832 Gareth John Edward Carroll

BR-2016-001881 John Andrew Bourke

BR-2017-000150 PETER JOHN STORROW

BR-2017-000158 COLIN JOHN KIRKHAM

BR-2017-000192 STEPHEN RICHARD BEERE

BR-2017-000283 RIZWAN BASHIR

BR-2017-000302 TREVOR GORDON STRETEN

BR-2017-000570 KAMLESH MORJARIA

BR-2017-000587 Kevin Francis Herbert Maxwell

At 12:00 PM

606/2015 Hill DW

BR-2017-000386 Elena Nigmatulina

At 12:30 PM

CR-2016-006603 Tything Control Systems Limited


Top

IN THE HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE

CHANCERY DIVISION

INFORMATION REGARDING THE CHANCERY DIVISION

Monday, 26 June 2017

Sealing of Tomlin Order effective 3 October 2016 (please click on the link for further information):

https://www.judiciary.gov.uk/subject/chancery.modernisation/

Practice Note to PD51O Paragraph 3.4(2) effective from 3rd October 2016 (please click on the link for further information):

https://www.judiciary.gov.uk/announcements/practice-note-to-pd51o-paragraph-3-42/

Further information for Chancery Division:

http://www.justice.gov.uk/courts/rcj-rolls-building/chancery-division

COURT 10

Before MR JUSTICE MANN

Monday, 26 June 2017

At half past 10

Chancery Masters’ and Judges' Orders: Effective 2nd January 2015

Practice Note: Chancery Chambers Changes 1st October 2014

Please click on the links below for further information)

http://www.justice.gov.uk/courts/rcj-rolls-building/chancery-division

http://www.judiciary.gov.uk/publications/chancery-division/

Skeleton arguments and bundles for any listed application must be delivered by 10 a.m. on the day before the hearing of the application: see paragraph 7.22 of the Chancery Guide (December 2009).  The Chancery Listing Office will accept them if delivered to Rolls Building in time.  The papers for any urgent unlisted application (and any skeleton argument or bundle sought to be delivered out of time) must be delivered directly to the Judge's Clerk.

Further directions and information about interim applications, and the skeleton arguments and bundles to be prepared for them, will be found in chapters 5 and 7 of the Chancery Guide.

Attention is drawn in particular to paragraphs 7.31 and 32 of the Chancery Guide, which warn of the consequences, including costs sanctions, which may follow from the failure to lodge skeleton arguments and bundles on time.

Any party seeking an order in the interim applications court should submit an electronic draft of that order attached to an email addressed to: chanceryinterimorders@hmcts.gsi.gov.uk. The emails and orders should be named with a version of the name of the case sufficient to identify it (not necessarily the full name), and should be in Word (.doc) format, and in no circumstances in PDF format.

APPLICATIONS

PM Project Services Limited v Naseem

PM Project Services Limited v Naseem

Sills & Betteridge LLP v Sparkes

COURT 9

Before MR JUSTICE MORGAN

Monday, 26 June 2017

At half past 10

UPPER TRIBUNAL

(TAX & CHANCERY CHAMBER)

UT/2016/0209 Welford v Graham

COURT 16

Before MR JUSTICE ARNOLD

Monday, 26 June 2017

At half past 10

TRIAL LIST

Part Heard

HC-2015-000937 Barker & ors v Pinsent Masons LLP

COURT 4

Before MR JUSTICE BIRSS

Monday, 26 June 2017

At 2 o'clock

INTERIM HEARINGS LIST

VIA TELEPHONE CONFERENCE

Senior-Milne v Official Receiver

COURT 30

Before MR JUSTICE NUGEE

Monday, 26 June 2017

At half past 10

TRIAL LIST

Part Heard

HC-2015-001647 Glenn & anr v Watson & ors

COURT 21

Before MR JUSTICE HENRY CARR

Monday, 26 June 2017

At half past 10

TRIAL LIST

Part Heard

HC-2015-000953 Neptune (Europe) Limited v Devol Kitchens Limited

COURT 1

Before MR JUSTICE MARCUS SMITH

Monday, 26 June 2017

At half past 10

GENERAL LIST

Part Heard

6061/2015 In the Matter of Blackpool Football Club Ltd

Between VB Football Assets and Segesta Ltd & ors

COURT 6

Before HIS HONOUR JUDGE MATTHEWS

(Sitting as a Judge of the High Court)

Monday, 26 June 2017

At half past 10

TRIAL LIST

Part Heard

HC-2015-004130 Jones & anr v Oven & anr

INTERIM HEARINGS LIST

Same v Same

COURT 5

Before MR M CAWSON QC

(Sitting as a Deputy Judge of the Chancery Division)

Monday, 26 June 2017

At half past 10

FOR JUDGMENT

TRIAL LIST

HC-2015-000150 Bisrat & ors v Kebede & ors

COURT 3

Before MR R MILES QC

(Sitting as a Deputy Judge of the Chancery Division)

Monday, 26 June 2017

At half past 10

TRIAL LIST

HC-2016-003126 Neil & anr v Henderson & ors

COURT 14

Before MR D ALEXANDER QC

(Sitting as a Deputy Judge of the Chancery Division)

Monday, 26 June 2017

At half past 10

INTERIM HEARINGS LIST

HC-2016-002511 My Barrister Ltd v Hewetson & ors

COURT 13

Before MISS A TIPPLES QC

(Sitting as a Deputy Judge of the Chancery Division)

Monday, 26 June 2017

At half past 10

TRIAL LIST

Part Heard

HC-2015-004753 Frenkel v Lyampet & ors

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY ENTERPRISE COURT

COURT 7

Before HIS HONOUR JUDGE HACON

Monday, 26 June 2017

At 2 o'clock

CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

IP-2017-000036 Usborne Publishing Ltd v Igloo Books Ltd


Top

The following list is subject to change until 4.30pm. Any alterations after this time will be telephoned or emailed direct to the parties or their legal representatives.Important information

Sealing of Tomlin Order effective 3 October 2016 (please click on the link for further information):

https://www.judiciary.gov.uk/subject/chancery.modernisation/

Practice Note to PD51O Paragraph 3.4(2) effective from 3rd October 2016 (please click on the link for further information):

https://www.judiciary.gov.uk/announcements/practice-note-to-pd51o-paragraph-3-42/

Chancery Guide 2016:    

https://www.justice.gov.uk/downloads/courts/chancery-court/chancery-guide.pdf

Further information for Chancery Division:

http://www.justice.gov.uk/courts/rcj-rolls-building/chancery-division

COURT ROOM 17

Before MASTER TEVERSON

Monday 26th June 2017

At Half Past 10

Instant Access Properties Limited v Rosser and others

HEARING ROOM 4

Before DEPUTY MASTER NURSE SITTING ON BEHALF OF MASTER BOWLES

Monday 26th June 2017

At 12 o’ clock

Anthony Tomlinson-v-Rosemary Tomlinson & others

Before DEPUTY MASTER LLOYD sitting on behalf of MASTER CLARK

HEARING ROOM 6

Monday 26th June  2017

At Half Past 10

Applications Without Notice

(The appointment must be requested before 4:30pm on the day prior to the Application)

At Half Past 11

Breakthrough Funding Ltd and another v Nearby Media Ltd and others

At Half Past 2

Keays v Executors of the late Rght Honourable Cecil, Baron Parkinson

HEARING ROOM 3

Before DEPUTY MASTER COUSINS sitting on behalf of MASTER MATTHEWS

Monday 26th June 2017

At Half Past 10

Applications Without Notice

(The appointment must be requested before 4:30pm on the day prior to the Application)

At 11 o’clock

Patel v Patel

At Half Past 2

Sun Chung Limited v Clauson and another

Access Properties Limited v Rosser and others



Top

In the High Court of Justice - Admiralty and Commercial Court

ROLLS BUILDING
COURT 15
Before MR JUSTICE BLAIR

Monday 26 June 2017
At 10:30 AM (All Day)
Application Hearing
CL-2016-000741 Autoridad del Canal de Panama v. Sacyr, S.A and others

ROLLS BUILDING
COURT 25
Before MR JUSTICE LEGGATT

Monday 26 June 2017
At 10:30 AM
Judgment
CL-2015-000691 Blue v. Ashley

ROLLS BUILDING
COURT 19
Before MR JUSTICE PICKEN

Monday 26 June 2017
At 10:30 AM (All Day)
Part Heard
Commercial Trial
CL-2013-000683 Kazakhstan Kagazy Plc and others v. Sholpan Arip and others

ROLLS BUILDING
COURT 26
Before SIR MICHAEL BURTON sitting as a Judge of the High Court

Monday 26 June 2017
At 10:30 AM (All Day)
Part Heard
Commercial Trial
CL-2014-000337 Nikolay Viktorovich Maximov v. Open Joint Stock company Novolipetsky Metallurgichesky Kombinat


Top


Top


Top

TECHNOLOGY AND CONSTRUCTION COURT

ROLLS BUILDING

MONDAY 26th JUNE 2017

In the High Court of Justice - Technology and Construction Court

The Rolls Buildings,

Court 18

Before MR JUSTICE COULSON

Monday 26 June 2017

At 10:20 AM

Judgment

HT-2016-000326 Schweppe v Closier and another

HM Courts & Tribunals Service

Contact

Get email alerts
Find a form
Find a court form