Insolvency and companies list (ChD)

Cause list Wednesday, 1 April 2020

Updated: 31 March 2020 14.49 (refresh your browser for the latest version)

The following list is subject to change until 4.30pm. Any alterations after this time will be telephoned or emailed direct to the parties or their legal representatives.


Before MR JUSTICE TROWER - Remotely via Skype

Wednesday 1 April 2020
At 11:30 AM

Scheme of Arrangement

CR-2020-001123 Haynes Publishing Group Plc.

If any shareholder or media representative wishes to attend the hearing they should contact the Judge’s clerk (Jas.Kahlon@justice.gov.uk) immediately, who will inform the Claimant’s solicitors and if possible make arrangements for them to participate via Skype for Business

Before JOHN KIMBELL QC sitting as a Judge of the Chancery Division - Remotely via Skype *

Wednesday 1 April 2020
At 02:00 PM

Pre Trial Review

CR-2017-007339 One Blackfriars Limited

*If a representative of the media wishes to attend a Skype hearing they should contact the listing office chanceryjudgeslisting@justice.gov.uk who will put them in touch with the relevant person

ROLLS BUILDING
REMOTE HEARINGS
Before DEPUTY INSOLVENCY AND COMPANIES COURT JUDGE BAISTER

Wednesday 1 April 2020
Unrobed
At 11:00 AM

Bankruptcy Petitions and Applications

BR-2018-000894 PAUL MICHAEL GRISTWOOD

BR-2018-001828 MONOWARA BEGUM

BR-2019-000406 GERWYN RHYS WILLIAMS

BR-2019-000709 BRIAN LOVELAND

BR-2019-000803 Azhar Islam Khan

BR-2019-000807 Roy Arthur Claxton

BR-2019-000961 RONALD STEWART MCCORMICK

BR-2019-000991 KREVAN MOODLEY

BR-2019-001127 MOHSEN ABOUDARA

BR-2019-001193 ADAM MENSAH OSEI AFRIYIE

BR-2019-001452 CARLOS ALBERTO PINEDA CASTRO

BR-2019-001472 TIMOTHY ANDREW GEARING

BR-2019-001476 Tinashe Joseph Makoni

BR-2020-000011 Sam Tangunu Mbantenkhu

BR-2020-000052 EMIR OSMAN

At 12:00 PM

BR-2019-001425 MADALINA CHIRIAC

BR-2020-000061 Antony Barry Bertram Canning

At 12:30 PM

BR-2019-001046 Michael Antony Brown

AT 2:00 PM

Companies Applications

CR-2019-007835 German Office Properties Limited

CR-2020-001714  Daejan Holdings Plc

Bankruptcy Petitions and Applications

At 2:30 PM

BR-2018-001138 RICHARD MICHAEL GANDY

BR-2018-001139 BERLIANA GANDY

BR-2019-001014 JULIE FULLER

BR-2019-001348 MICHAEL WILLIAM PARKER

BR-2019-001346 JEFFREY LLOYD PARKER

BR-2019-001460 DAVID JONATHAN BATE

BR-2019-001462 ALAN JOHN BATE

BR-2019-001463 PAUL ALAN BATE

BR-2019-001464 MICHAEL JOHN BATE

BR-2020-000166 JAMES ELLIOT NEVILLE

BR-2020-000168 IAIN COVERDALE HARLING

BR-2020-000169 JEFFREY LEE

BR-2020-000167 ALAN BARANOWSKI

BR-2020-000171 RYAN DAVID BELSHAM

BR-2020-000172 DAVID LESLIE BELSHAM

ROLLS BUILDING
REMOTE HEARINGS
Before INSOLVENCY AND COMPANIES COURT JUDGE BURTON

Wednesday 1 April 2020
Unrobed

At 11:30 AM

CR-2019-005871 Autom8 Ltd

CR-2020-000860 Cedardrive Limited

CR-2020-000927 Brixton Hill Court RTM Company Limited

CR-2020-001094 Rim Scaffolding Event Services Limited

At 12:30 PM

CR-2020-000095 Marc (Greenhouse) Limited

At 2:00 PM

CR-2019-006007 Caroline Stanbury

ROLLS BUILDING
REMOTE
Before INSOLVENCY AND COMPANIES COURT JUDGE JONES

Wednesday 1 April 2020

N.B. 10.30AM

NON ATTENDANCE JUDGMENT

CR-2019-005255 THE CORPORATION OF WEST KENT AND ASHFORD COLLEGE

*If a representative of the media wishes to attend a Skype hearing they should contact the listing office Rolls.ICL.Hearings1@justice.gov.uk who will put them in touch with the relevant person

Contact

Get email alerts
Find a form
Find a court form