Insolvency and companies list (ChD)

Cause list Wednesday, 20 November 2019

Updated: 19 November 2019 17.03 (refresh your browser for the latest version)

The following list is subject to change until 4.30pm. Any alterations after this time will be telephoned or emailed direct to the parties or their legal representatives.


In the High Court of Justice - Business and Property Courts of England and Wales

Insolvency and Companies List (ChD)


The Rolls Buildings,
Court 30
Before MR JUSTICE MARCUS SMITH

Wednesday 20 November 2019
At 10:30 AM

Part Heard

Trial

CR-2009-000052 Lehman Brothers Holdings Intermediate 2 Limited

CR-2008-000026 Lehman Brothers Holdings plc (In Administration)

The Rolls Buildings,
Court 11
Before PENELOPE REED QC sitting as a Judge of the Chancery Division

Wednesday 20 November 2019
At 2.00 PM

Judgment

CR-2010-007009 – Crown Holdings (London) Limited

CR-2010-007011 – Crown Currency Exchange

ROLLS BUILDING
HEARING ROOM 7
Before INSOLVENCY AND COMPANIES COURT JUDGE JONES

Wednesday 20 November 2019
Unrobed
At 10:30 AM

Bankruptcy and Companies Applications

CR-2019-004945 Aioi Nissay Dowa Insurance Company Ltd

CR-2019-006953 Ground Rents Income Fund Plc

CR-2019-007602  KNS Kabel Netzwerk Service Ltd

At 11:30 AM

CR-2019-006414 Dawnus Limited

CR-2019-006422 Nedim Ailyan, Rochay Elite Limited, Medina Williamson

CR-2019-006419 Martin Coke

BR-2019-001142 SVETLANA SERGEEVNA LOKHOVA

At 2:00 PM

CR-2015-004948 Ocean Healthcare Limited

ROLLS BUILDING
COURT 7
Before INSOLVENCY AND COMPANIES COURT JUDGE PRENTIS

Wednesday 20 November 2019
Robed
At 2:00 PM

Trial

CR-2018-006484 Ferioli (as curatore of estate service s.a.s di Toniolo Lucia)

ROLLS BUILDING
HEARING ROOM 8
Before DEPUTY INSOLVENCY AND COMPANIES COURT JUDGE BAISTER

Wednesday 20 November 2019
Unrobed
At 10:30 AM

Bankruptcy Petitions and Applications

BR-2018-001646 ANDREA MARCIA ROBERTSON

BR-2019-000982 MARK CYRUS CATHERALL

BR-2019-000988 SHANE ANTONY EDWARDS

BR-2019-001121 Lewis McEwan

BR-2019-001157 Mr Jean-Pierre Popat

BR-2019-001192 RAYMOND PETER WOODS

BR-2019-001193 ADAM MENSAH OSEI AFRIYIE

BR-2019-001194 Taskin Ahmet Izzet

BR-2019-001195 NIGEL BRUCE HOLMES

At 11:00 AM

BR-2017-001419 AYMAN ABOU EL ENIN EL-SHERBINY

BR-2017-001423 BARBARA JILL ROWLAND

BR-2018-000241 OLAMIDE RITA BALOGUN

BR-2018-001231 MARK ROY GARNER

BR-2018-001495 JOHN PAUL FIELD-MAZIERE

BR-2018-001520 SUSAN ANNE MARGUERITE MERCER

BR-2019-000328 ERROLL ANTONI BURROWS

BR-2019-000334 SIMON DAVID BUTLER

BR-2019-000373 JAMES EDWARD BRAYBROOK BARROW

BR-2019-000377 GORDON LEE

BR-2019-000676 John Andrew Bourke

BR-2019-000983 NENING JACK JONES

BR-2019-000990 ABDUL MALIK

At 12:00 PM

BR-2019-001141 Joao Antonie De Araujo Vale E Azevedo

At 12:30 PM

BR-2019-001211 Michael Bader

At 2:30 PM

BR-2018-001840 CHRISTINE RUBY BRENNAN

BR-2018-001841 STEPHEN MARK BRENNAN

BR-2019-000195 ANTHONY RANDAL BLAKE

BR-2019-000196 PAULINE BLAKE

BR-2019-000682 STEPHEN ANTHONY SWALES

BR-2019-000680 BARBARA MARY SWALES

BR-2019-000681 SIDNEY STEPHEN SWALES

Contact

Get email alerts
Find a form
Find a court form